Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $375,000

    8030 Satillo Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616

    3beds
    2,576sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2005
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $374,300 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $265/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tons of natural lightCathedral ceilingsHuge kitchenWindows all aroundLarge walk-in closetLarge gathering space
    Amazing Riverside End-Unit Townhome that lives like a single-family! This home has been meticulously cared for, Showcasing 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and in pristine condition! Ffreshly painted everywhere inside, even new carpet in the downstairs primary suit!. The Chef of the home will treasure the Huge Kitchen . Hardwoods on the main level except for the Primary, Large Walk-in closet as well! Once you are Upstairs you will see how bright and Open the living area is! Two additional bedrooms & full baths, as well as a large gathering space that makes a great secondary family room or game room! Private backyard with a patio and tons of natural light with cathedral ceilings and windows all around! This home is turnkey, ready!
    22 days
    |
    577
    |
    35
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandy Edwards 919-435-2195,

    Coldwell Banker HPW

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10161233MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Dual, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds, Insulated Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall, End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,576
      • Total interior livable area: 2,576 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,576
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Full Bath
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half, Two
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: Community, Swimming Pool Com/Fee
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods, See Remarks
      Lot
      • Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Close to Clubhouse, Front Yard, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Level, Private, See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1737293495
      • Zoning: R-10
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Traditional, Transitional
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick, Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle, Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
      • Subdivision: Riverside
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $265 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $399,460
      • Annual tax amount: $3,604
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $374,300

        $356,000 - $393,000

        $2,115/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Pending sale$375,000$146/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10161233 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Listed for sale$375,000+69.3%$146/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10161233 Report a problem
        7/28/2005Sold$221,500$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,504 +0.4%$399,460
        2024$3,489 +23.3%$399,460 +55%
        2023$2,830 +7.6%$257,780
        2022$2,630 +4%$257,780
        2021$2,528 $257,780
        2020-- $257,780 +25.1%
        2019-- $206,015
        2018-- $206,015
        2017$500 -50%$206,015
        2016$1,000 $206,015 -9.7%
        2015-- $228,077
        2014-- $228,077
        2013-- $228,077
        2012-- $228,077
        2011-- $228,077
        2010-- $228,077
        2009-- $228,077
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,343/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1865
        HOA Fees
        $265
        Property taxes
        $213
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable