8033 Bean Ranch Rd, Whitewater, CO 81527
Home value
$425,500
$404,000 - $447,000
$2,280/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,280/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,280/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,384/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,384/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
MABREE MCCLUNG 970-901-1314,
REALTY ONE GROUP WESTERN SLOPE
ZACHARIA AVILA
RONIN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS ERA POWERED
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 26 X 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.5 X 10.5
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.5 X 10.5
Dining room
- Dimensions: 0x0
Family room
- Dimensions: 0x0
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x14
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 26x15
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Other, See Remarks
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Mud Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,728
- Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Patio
- Exterior features: Shed, Workshop
- Fencing: Full,Wire
Lot
- Size: 5.07 Acres
- Dimensions: 382 x 486
- Features: Adjacent To Public Land, Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 320308100193
- Zoning description: RSF
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Modular/Prefab, Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2026 | Sold | $423,000-2.8%$245/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20253587 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Pending sale | $435,000$252/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20253587 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $435,000-1.1%$252/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20253587 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $440,000-1.1%$255/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20253587 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $445,000+96.9%$258/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20253587 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2019 | Sold | $226,000-1.7%$131/sqft |
Source: GJARA #20194226 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Price change | $229,900-6.2%$133/sqft |
Source: CAPROCK REAL ESTATE, LLC #20194226 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $245,000+23.4%$142/sqft |
| 8/8/2017 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Rental Property Management by CapRock Real Estate, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,300+8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Platinum Properties Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2016 | Listing removed | $1,200+9.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Platinum Properties Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2016 | Sold | $198,500+65.4%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2016 | Listing removed | $1,099$1/sqft |
Source: Platinum Properties Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,099$1/sqft |
Source: Platinum Properties Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2015 | Listing removed | $1,099$1/sqft |
Source: Platinum Properties Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2015 | Sold | $120,000+3%$69/sqft |
Source: GJARA #660892 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2015 | Price change | $1,099-8.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Platinum Properties Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Platinum Properties Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $116,500$67/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Colorado West Realty #660892 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2014 | Listing removed | $116,500$67/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Colorado West Realty, LLC #660892 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2014 | Listed for sale | $116,500$67/sqft |
| 6/6/2014 | Pending sale | $116,500$67/sqft |
| 1/7/2014 | Price change | $116,500-2.9%$67/sqft |
| 12/12/2013 | Price change | $120,000-2.4%$69/sqft |
| 11/13/2013 | Price change | $123,000-3.1%$71/sqft |
| 10/16/2013 | Price change | $127,000-3.1%$73/sqft |
| 9/30/2013 | Listed for sale | $131,000-42.5%$76/sqft |
| 11/20/2007 | Sold | $227,900+517.6%$132/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2002 | Sold | $36,900$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 +0.5% | $20,990 +35% |
| 2024 | $828 +1.5% | $15,550 -3.5% |
| 2023 | $816 -0.6% | $16,120 +39.9% |
| 2022 | $821 +9% | $11,520 -2.9% |
| 2021 | $753 | $11,860 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $753 +11.1% | $11,150 -0.6% |
| 2019 | $678 | $11,220 +15% |
| 2018 | $678 +2.4% | $9,760 |
| 2017 | $662 | $9,760 -16.6% |
| 2016 | $662 -1.6% | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $672 +1.8% | $11,700 +1% |
| 2014 | $661 | $11,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,580 -32% |
| 2012 | $942 | $17,030 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,030 +8.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $15,760 |
| 2009 | -- | $15,760 +26.5% |
| 2008 | $745 -8.9% | $12,460 -0.6% |
| 2007 | $818 +14.2% | $12,530 +15.1% |
| 2006 | $716 -8% | $10,890 |
| 2005 | $778 +19.5% | $10,890 +11.3% |
| 2004 | $651 -4.3% | $9,780 -1.8% |
| 2003 | $680 | $9,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 81527