Please visit our beautifully staged home located at 9603 Carousel!
Welcome to 8033 Ridgeview! 15k in buyer perks to use toward upgrades, etc.
This beautifully crafted new construction home sits on a 7,521 sq ft lot and offers 5-6 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. The open-concept floor plan features expansive living and dining areas, ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining guests. Additional highlights include a private study, game room, media room, and seasonal storage space. This home is also located near several of Houston’s most sought-after private schools, including Regis, School of the Woods, The Awty International School, and Duchesne Academy, offering exceptional educational options!
Offered at a remarkably rare price point, this home presents an exceptional opportunity in today’s market. Personalize your home with upgrades that matter most to you.
Estimated completion date: July 2026
New construction
Price cut: $50K (3/19)
$1,025,000
8033 Ridgeview Dr, Houston, TX 77055
5beds
4,031sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
7,522.81 Square Feet Lot
$1,008,700 Zestimate®
$254/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open-concept floor planPrivate studyGame roomMedia roomSeasonal storage space
- 123 days |
- 235 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mel Reyna TREC #0393316 281-546-1999,
The Reyna Group
Source: HAR,MLS#: 4557019
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Guest Suite, Media Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Hollywood Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pots/Pans Drawers, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Disposal, Convection Oven, Electric Oven, Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Prewired for Alarm System, 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,031
- Total interior livable area: 4,031 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Side Yard, Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 7,522.81 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0812320000007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Batts Insulation, Blown-In Insulation, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Other
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder name: Quintessa Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, HVAC, HVAC>13 SEER, Exposure/Shade
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Prewired for Alarm System
- Subdivision: Ridgecrest Reserve A
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $279,999
- Annual tax amount: $6,248
- Date on market: 1/10/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
$1,008,700
$958,000 - $1.06M
$4,265/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $1,025,000-4.7%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $1,075,000-2.3%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $1,100,000+0.9%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,090,000+848.7%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2012 | Listed for sale | $114,900$29/sqft |
Source: Linda Marshall, Realtors Inc. #71814854 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 +3.5% | $279,999 |
| 2024 | $2,224 +17.7% | $279,999 +1.6% |
| 2023 | $1,890 +8.5% | $275,517 +18.8% |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $231,844 +14.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $202,719 +1.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $200,265 |
| 2019 | $1,451 +17.5% | $200,265 +38.1% |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $145,005 |
| 2017 | $1,234 -40% | $145,005 +26.1% |
| 2016 | $2,058 +8.6% | $115,000 -20% |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $143,681 +45.3% |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $98,854 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,854 |
| 2012 | -- | $98,854 -4.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $103,404 |
| 2010 | -- | $103,404 |
| 2009 | -- | $103,404 -1.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $105,442 +0.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $105,020 |
| 2005 | -- | $105,020 +9.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $96,000 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $93,200 +9.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $84,800 +10% |
| 2001 | -- | $77,100 +10% |
| 2000 | -- | $70,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$6,512/mo
Principal & interest
$5017
Property taxes
$1495
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Spring Branch East