Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $290,000

    8035 Rockbridge Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058

    3beds
    1,616sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1965
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $287,800 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Investment Opportunity: Brick Ranch with Basement on Nearly an Acre - Future Commercial Potential a possibility! Welcome to this charming brick ranch home situated on a nearly one-acre parcel, offering ample space and tranquility. This property features a full basement, providing additional flexibility for storage or future expansion - possible in law or teenage suite with it's own entrance. Enjoy this private, comfortable living spaces and the potential for customization to make it your own. The expansive lot size presents a unique opportunity for future commercial use or development, adding significant investment value. Explore the possibilities this property offers today!
    115 days
    |
    51
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    DINA COX,

    Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC 678-578-2700

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7708454MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Other, Stone Counters
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Bookcases
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished Bath,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,616
      • Total interior livable area: 1,616 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.9 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 16 193 03 004
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: None
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $312,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,952
      • Date on market: 1/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 111 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner May Carry,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $287,800

        $273,000 - $302,000

        $1,992/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/23/2026Pending sale$290,000$179/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7708454 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Listed for sale$290,000$179/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7708454 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Pending sale$290,000$179/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10677738 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Listed for sale$290,000-3.3%$179/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7708454 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/22/2025Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/7/2025Listing removed$300,000$186/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10553591 Report a problem
        10/22/2025Price change$300,000-6.3%$186/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10553591 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Price change$320,000-4.5%$198/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7606371 Report a problem
        8/2/2025Price change$335,000-4.3%$207/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10553591 Report a problem
        6/29/2025Listed for sale$350,000+70.7%$217/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10553591 Report a problem
        5/3/2022Sold$205,000+2.6%$127/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7013348 Report a problem
        4/22/2022Contingent$199,900$124/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7013348 Report a problem
        4/22/2022Pending sale$199,900$124/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10027524 Report a problem
        4/15/2022Listed for sale$199,900-4.8%$124/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10027524 Report a problem
        3/28/2022Contingent$210,000$130/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7013348 Report a problem
        3/25/2022Pending sale$210,000$130/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10027524 Report a problem
        3/23/2022Listed for sale$210,000$130/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10027524 Report a problem
        3/17/2022Pending sale$210,000$130/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10027524 Report a problem
        3/10/2022Listed for sale$210,000+20%$130/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10027524 Report a problem
        8/1/2018Listing removed$175,000$108/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #5923567 Report a problem
        7/30/2018Pending sale$175,000-2.8%$108/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #5923567 Report a problem
        7/27/2018Sold$180,000+2.9%$111/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #5923567 Report a problem
        3/19/2018Price change$175,000-10.6%$108/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #8275709 Report a problem
        3/19/2018Pending sale$195,795$121/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #8275709 Report a problem
        12/21/2017Price change$195,795-25.9%$121/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #8275709 Report a problem
        10/20/2017Listed for sale$264,400+957.6%$164/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX AROUND ATLANTA #5923567 Report a problem
        7/22/2016Sold$25,000-80.2%$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/8/2000Sold$126,000$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,891 +8.8%$125,160 +9.6%
        2024$5,414 +37%$114,240 +39.3%
        2023$3,952 +17.2%$82,000 -24.8%
        2022$3,371 -2.6%$109,040 -3.5%
        2021$3,463 +10.1%$113,000 +14.1%
        2020$3,146 +14.9%$99,040 +19.7%
        2019$2,738 -57.3%$82,720 +81.7%
        2018$6,405 +40.4%$45,520 +355.9%
        2017$4,561 +156%$9,984 -70%
        2016$1,782 $33,240 +51.4%
        2014$1,782 $21,960 -39.8%
        2013-- $36,480
        2012-- $36,480 +16.6%
        2011-- $31,296 -31.8%
        2010$2,154 -2.4%$45,920
        2009$2,207 +4.2%$45,920
        2008$2,118 $45,920
        2007$2,118 $45,920
        2006$2,118 +91.5%$45,920
        2005$1,106 -0.7%$45,920
        2004$1,114 +2.4%$45,920
        2003$1,088 +35.1%$45,920 +15%
        2002$806 +36.2%$39,920
        2001$592 $39,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30058

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable