9005 Royal Melbourne Cir, Peyton, CO 80831
Home value
$630,700
$599,000 - $662,000
$2,924/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,924/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,924/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,755/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,755/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kimberly Hunstiger ABR AHWD CDPE CRS GRI 719-648-2078,
REMAX PROPERTIES
Tiffany Carroll CLHMS CRS MRP
Exp Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 380 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19 x 20
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Humidifier
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- 5-Pc Bath, French Doors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,242
- Total interior livable area: 4,242 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,816
- Finished area below ground: 1,426
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered
- Exterior features: Auto Sprinkler System
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 9,853 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, HOA Required $, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 4231210011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding, Frame
- Roof: Composite Shingle
Condition
- Existing Home
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Details
- Builder model: James
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Assoc/Distr
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Community Center, Fitness Center, Golf, Hiking or Biking Trails, Parks or Open Space, Playground, Pool
Location
- Region: Peyton
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 annually
- Services included: Common Utilities, Covenant Enforcement, Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/3/2025 | Sold | $635,000+1.6%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Pending sale | $625,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $625,000-0.8%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $630,000+103.2%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2005 | Sold | $310,100$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,371 +24.9% | $38,640 |
| 2023 | $1,899 -9% | $38,640 +41.3% |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $27,350 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $28,130 +8.7% |
| 2020 | $2,126 +0.8% | $25,870 |
| 2019 | $2,110 +24% | $25,870 +16.6% |
| 2018 | $1,702 -7.2% | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $1,835 +7.8% | $22,190 -1.9% |
| 2016 | $1,702 -1.9% | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $1,736 +8.1% | $22,610 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $20,560 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | $21,640 |
| 2011 | $1,796 | $21,640 -10% |
| 2010 | -- | $24,050 |
| 2009 | -- | $24,050 +1.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $23,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $23,800 +634.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,240 +38.5% |
| 2003 | $9 | $2,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 80831