Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $409,000

    804 Ledbetter Rd, Robbinsville, NC 28771

    2beds
    638sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    8.84 Acres Lot
    $409,000 Zestimate®
    $641/sqft
    $1,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BUYER HAD A MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND HAD TO BACK OUT. 8+ ACRES OF UNRESTRICTED LAND WITH A POND!!! Discover the perfect retreat with this beautifully furnished cabin, nestled on 8.84 acres of unrestricted land. Currently thriving as a vacation rental, this secluded haven offers unmatched privacy and tranquility. The cabin features two cozy bedrooms, a modern bathroom, and a comfortable living area, making it an ideal getaway. Recent upgrades in 2025 include a newly rebuilt dock, an expanded deck enhancing outdoor entertainment and living space, and a revamped fire pit. A flat ridge behind the cabin presents opportunities for additional structures such as a garage, tiny home, or outbuilding, with several other potential home sites on the lot. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from Robbinsville, the Nantahala Outdoor Center, and Andrews, this property promises both serenity and adventure. Contact the listing agent today to schedule your private showing and experience this exceptional property firsthand.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Laurie L. Pratt Lpratt42@gmail.com,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Laurie L. Pratt

    Real Broker, LLC

    Non Member

    Canopy Administration

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4321398MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130.3 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11' 6" X 11' 4"
    Bedroom s
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 106.38 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11' 6" X 9' 3"
    Bathroom full
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 42.42 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5' 3" X 8' 1"
    Dining area
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 17.21 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6' 8" X 2' 7"
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 136.13 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11' 5" X 11' 11"
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 194.14 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17' 0" X 11' 5"
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Hood, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
    Features
    • Doors: Insulated Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 638
    • Total interior livable area: 638 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 638
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Side Porch
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Storage
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Heated
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    • Waterfront features: Dock, Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 8.84 Acres
    • Features: Level, Open Lot, Pond(s), Private, Wooded, Views
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 650900003296
    • Parcel number: 650900000011
    • Zoning: R0001
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Log
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$409,000$641/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4321398 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$409,000$641/sqft
    1/30/2026Price change$409,000-6%$641/sqft
    11/12/2025Listed for sale$435,000$682/sqft
    9/21/2025Listing removed$435,000$682/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26037962 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Price change$435,000-2.2%$682/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26037962 Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for sale$445,000+39.1%$697/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26037962 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Sold$320,000-1.5%$502/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26026822 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Contingent$324,900$509/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26026822 Report a problem
    7/6/2022Listed for sale$324,900+441.5%$509/sqft
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26026822 Report a problem
    8/24/2012Sold$60,000+71.4%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2012Sold$35,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,517 +5.5%$257,120 +5.5%
    2024$1,438 $243,650
    2023$1,438 +36.6%$243,650 +50.4%
    2022$1,053 $161,950
    2021-- $161,950
    2020$1,053 $161,950
    2019$1,053 +19.3%$161,950 +7.4%
    2018$882 -98.8%$150,780
    2017$73,558 $150,780 +19.9%
    2016$73,558 $125,740
    2015$73,558 $125,740 -1.6%
    2013-- $127,780 -24.5%
    2011-- $169,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28771