Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    804 S Fairview Rd APT B8, Columbia, MO 65203

    2beds
    888sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1969
    -- sqft lot
    $169,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,107 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,500

    $161,000 - $178,000

    $1,107/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,107/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $335/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $335/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tastefully remodeled 2 bedroom condo in Lakeshore Estates. All new windows and sliding doors update the look while increasing energy efficiency at the same time. The design of the bathroom set this condo apart, with its walk in shower and glass doors. Stainless Steel appliances and new counters in the kitchen along with a stylish backsplash help modernize this space. The new flooring in the kitchen and dining area offer a new contemporary look as well. You will appreciate the renovated laundry area with washer/dryer combo that convey. The condo building itself just had all new roofing installed so you do not have to worry about that for a very long time. Top it all off with all new lighting and ceiling fans. This condo is move in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David DeSmit 573-303-1007,

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers 573-446-6767,

    Denise Payne 573-999-1583,

    Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers

    Bought with:

    Billy Dexheimer, 2015019891

    North Star Real Estate

    Source: CBORMLS,MLS#: 432905MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Full bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Kit/Din Combo, Laminate Counters, Wood Cabinets
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Some Window Treatments
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 888
    • Total interior livable area: 888 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, Paved
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1651100012660001
    • Zoning description: R-MF Multiple-Family Dwelling*

Condition
    • Year built: 1969

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $335 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #432905 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$169,900$191/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #432905 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$169,900+25.9%$191/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #432905 Report a problem
    2/7/2023Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #409707 Report a problem
    11/15/2022Listed for sale$134,900$152/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #409707 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: CBORMLS #409707 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$134,900+64.5%$152/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #409707 Report a problem
    6/13/2008Listing removed$82,000$92/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    5/31/2008Listed for sale$82,000$92/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    2/1/1997Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $16,644 +14.5%
    2024$981 +0.8%$14,535
    2023$972 +8.2%$14,535 +8.1%
    2022$899 -0.2%$13,452
    2021$901 +1.5%$13,452 +8%
    2020$888 0%$12,456
    2019$888 +7.3%$12,456 +8%
    2018$828 +1.2%$11,533
    2017$818 -2.6%$11,533
    2016$839 $11,533
    2015$839 +8.4%$11,533
    2014$774 $11,533
    2013-- $11,533
    2012-- $11,533
    2011-- $11,533
    2010-- $11,533
    2009-- $11,533
    2008-- $11,533
    2007-- --
    2003-- $10,032
    2002-- $10,032
    2001-- $10,032

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lakeshore Estates