Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $980,000

    804 South Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

    3beds
    1,572sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $966,800 Zestimate®
    $623/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private poolFlexible garage spaceImpact windows throughoutFully fenced backyard
    Fully renovated interior Boynton Beach home offering deeded dock space with deep water access and no fixed bridges. Ideally located near the Boynton Inlet and waterfront dining, supporting a waterfront and boating lifestyle. Private pool and fully fenced backyard with tropical landscaping and mature shade tree. Bright open layout with updated kitchen, gas range, large island, wine cooler, and stainless steel appliances. Primary suite features walk-in closet and French doors to the pool. Impact windows, pool bath, circular driveway, and flexible garage space complete this move-in-ready property. FEATURED HIGHLIGHTS: • Deeded dock space with deep water access and no fixed bridges • Impact windows throughout • Fully renovated interior • Private pool with fully fenced backyard • Tropical landscaping and mature shade tree • Updated kitchen with gas range, large island, and wine cooler • Bright open layout with natural light • Primary suite with walk-in closet and French doors to pool • Bathroom with direct pool access • Circular driveway with ample parking • Partial garage conversion for storage/flex space • Close to Boynton Inlet, waterfront dining, beaches, and shopping
    21 days
    |
    691
    |
    37
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracey Demaris 561-289-0266,

    RE/MAX Direct

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26018289MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 18 X 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 X 13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 391
      • Dimensions: 23 X 17
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Concrete, Ceramic Tile, Tile
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 1,572 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Courtyard, Outdoor Shower
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Gate
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      • Waterfront features: No Fixed Bridges
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 08434522070000360
      • Zoning: R-1-AA (city)
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Spanish Tile,Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $623/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $684,965
      • Annual tax amount: $7,360
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $966,800

        $918,000 - $1.02M

        $6,272/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$980,000+92.2%$623/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26018289 Report a problem
        12/11/2020Sold$510,000-3%$324/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/2/2020Price change$526,000+5.4%$335/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker-Boynton Beach #RX-10663494 Report a problem
        10/15/2020Listed for sale$499,000$317/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,154 +2.7%$381,882 +3%
        2023$6,965 +1.4%$370,759 +3%
        2022$6,868 +0.6%$359,960 +3%
        2021$6,824 +157%$349,476 +129.6%
        2020$2,655 +1.8%$152,200 +2.3%
        2019$2,609 $148,778 +1.9%
        2018$2,609 +5.1%$146,004 +2.1%
        2017$2,481 +1.4%$143,001 +2.1%
        2016$2,447 +1.4%$140,060 +0.7%
        2015$2,413 -1.8%$139,086 +0.8%
        2014$2,457 +2.3%$137,982 +1.5%
        2013$2,403 +2%$135,943 +1.7%
        2012$2,354 +3.3%$133,671 +3%
        2011$2,278 +4.2%$129,778 +1.5%
        2010$2,187 +6.8%$127,860 +2.7%
        2009$2,048 +8.4%$124,499 +0.1%
        2008$1,889 -10.3%$124,375 +3%
        2007$2,106 -5.2%$120,752 +2.5%
        2006$2,223 $117,807 +3%
        2005-- $114,376 +3%
        2004$1,252 +619.5%$111,045 +1.9%
        2003$174 -91.8%$108,974 +2.4%
        2002$2,134 +3.4%$106,420 +1.6%
        2001$2,064 +4.7%$104,744 +3%
        2000$1,972 +9.6%$101,693 -11.6%
        1999$1,800 $115,034

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $6,165/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4744
        Property taxes
        $1421
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33435

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          53 / 100
          Bikeable