Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listed by: Coldwell Banker Roadrunner Realty
    $175,000

    80422 Baseline Rd, Twentynine Palms, CA 92277

    2beds
    720sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    5 Acres Lot
    $174,100 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open spaceUnobstructed desert views
    Endless potential awaits with this unique two parcel property offering space, privacy and incredible desert charm. The first parcel features a home with a spacious, well designed floor plan ready for a full renovation. Also included is a small building that appears to be a old "rec cabin." The second parcel includes an additional structure in need of complete rehabilitation, presenting even more opportunity for expansion, income potential or creative use. All 3 of the buildings are currently uninhabitable. Both parcels are equipped with power, making the redevelopment process that much more accessible. Enjoy unmatched peace and quiet with government land bordering the South side of each lot ensuring open space, privacy and unobstructed desert views. This is a rare opportunity for investors, builders or those looking to create a one-of-a-kind desert escape. Bring your vision and make it your own! Property being sold as is. Buyer to independently verify all MLS information, including, but not limited to, permits, property use, bedroom/bathroom counts, square footage, school districts, and enrollment availability. Buyer is strongly encouraged to conduct their own investigations and inspections to confirm the accuracy of all information provided. It is the buyer’s sole responsibility to verify access to utilities (including water and power), zoning designations, and applicable county or city building requirements. Buyers are advised to perform thorough due diligence and consult with appropriate licensed professionals to ensure the property meets their needs and intended use.
    14 days
    |
    345
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kristy Meeler DRE #02270852 760-401-9724,

    Coldwell Banker Roadrunner Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: JT26100851MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      • Fireplace features: Bath, Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Unpaved
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Front door
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Hills
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 0625251210000
      • Parcel number: 0625251220000
      • Special conditions: Probate Listing
      • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Agricultural Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Biking, Horse Trails, Rural
      Location
      • Region: Twentynine Palms

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $243/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $32,841
      • Annual tax amount: $699
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $174,100

        $165,000 - $183,000

        $1,541/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$175,000+600%$243/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #JT26100851 Report a problem
        7/24/2007Sold$25,000$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$699 +3.3%$32,841 +2%
        2024$676 +1.9%$32,197 +2%
        2023$663 +2%$31,565 +2%
        2022$651 +1.4%$30,946 +2%
        2021$642 +1.2%$30,339 +1%
        2020$634 +0.9%$30,028 +2%
        2019$628 -71.5%$29,439 +2%
        2018$2,206 +346.9%$28,862 +2%
        2017$494 $28,296 +2%
        2016$494 +1.4%$27,741 +1.5%
        2015$487 -3.5%$27,324 +2%
        2014$505 $26,789 +0.5%
        2013-- $26,668 +2%
        2012-- $26,145 +2%
        2011-- $25,632 +0.8%
        2010-- $25,440 -0.2%
        2009-- $25,500 -49%
        2008-- $50,000 +25.5%
        2007-- $39,828 +2%
        2006-- $39,047 +2%
        2005-- $38,281 +2%
        2004-- $37,530 +1.9%
        2003-- $36,842 +2%
        2002-- $36,119 +2%
        2001-- $35,411 +2%
        2000-- $34,717

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92277

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable