Skip main navigation
For sale
$1,150,000
4beds
3,489sqft

4516 Tuscana Dr, Sarasota, FL 34241

4beds
3,489sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2006
0.41 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$330 price/sqft
$169/mo HOA

What's special

Oversized island seatingOutdoor kitchenSaltwater pool and spaVersatile upstairs bonus roomSpacious floor planLush tropical landscapingCustom cabinetry

Built by renowned LEE WETHERINGTON HOMES and tucked behind the gates of the highly sought-after community of Tuscana, this exceptional residence offers the perfect blend of quality craftsmanship, timeless design, and elevated Florida living. Situated on a PREMIUM AND OVERSIZED LOT NESTLED IN A CUL-DE-SAC, surrounded by preserve and lush landscaping, ...

5 days
|
1,175
|
64
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4693430MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Leigh Ann Grooms 941-527-8700,

INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC 941-527-8700

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Den/Library/Office, Utility Room, Loft
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 234 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x13
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x12
Bathroom 3
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x12
Bonus room
  • Features: No Closet
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 300 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 20x15
Den
  • Level: First
  • Area: 240 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x16
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x12
Family room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 272 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x16
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
  • Level: First
  • Area: 320 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 20x16
Living room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 272 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x16
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
  • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Living Room, Other Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,596
  • Total interior livable area: 3,489 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Garden, Irrigation System, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
Lot
  • Size: 0.41 Acres
  • Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
  • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped, Wooded
Details
  • Parcel number: 0262020020
  • Zoning: RSF1
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2006
Details
  • Builder name: Lee Wetherington

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Sidewalks
  • Security: Security System
  • Subdivision: TUSCANA
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Manager, Private Road
  • HOA fee: $169 monthly
  • HOA name: Miller Management
  • HOA phone: 941-923-5811
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Sarasota

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $330/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $813,400
  • Annual tax amount: $6,785
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000+119%$330/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #A4693430 Report a problem
8/14/2009Sold$525,000-4.5%$150/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/23/2009Price change$549,900-8.3%$158/sqft
Source: NRT Florida #A386142 Report a problem
1/18/2009Price change$599,900-1.3%$172/sqft
Source: NRT Florida #A386142 Report a problem
10/14/2008Price change$608,000-10.5%$174/sqft
Source: NRT Florida #A386142 Report a problem
7/18/2008Price change$679,000-9.5%$195/sqft
Source: NRT Florida #A386142 Report a problem
6/24/2008Listed for sale$750,000+188.5%$215/sqft
Source: NRT Florida #A386142 Report a problem
11/21/2005Sold$260,000$75/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,785 +3%$549,839 +2.9%
2024$6,588 +3.7%$534,343 +3%
2023$6,351 +2.9%$518,780 +3%
2022$6,171 +0.8%$503,670 +3%
2021$6,123 -0.4%$489,000 +1.4%
2020$6,147 +3.2%$482,249 +2.3%
2019$5,955 $471,407 +1.9%
2018$5,955 +2.1%$462,617 +2.1%
2017$5,831 -1.4%$453,102 -8%
2016$5,912 +1.8%$492,600 +5%
2015$5,808 -1.4%$469,000 +8.8%
2014$5,891 -0.1%$431,106
2013$5,895 +2.7%$431,106 +1.7%
2012$5,740 -3.7%$423,900 -5.3%
2011$5,962 -9.2%$447,800 -6.5%
2010$6,566 -9.3%$479,000 -8.4%
2009$7,240 $523,200 -7.5%
2008$7,240 -17.4%$565,700 -11.2%
2007$8,763 $637,300 +154.1%
2006-- $250,800 +73.1%
2005-- $144,900 +26%
2004$1,825 $115,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$7,219/mo
Principal & interest
$5833
Property taxes
$1217
HOA Fees
$169
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,096,200

    $1.04M - $1.15M

    $5,202/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Lake Sarasota