Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    8044 Old 81 Loop, Rudy, AR 72952

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    3.29 Acres Lot
    $350,000 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,952 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,000

    $329,000 - $371,000

    $1,952/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,952/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,024/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath brick home situated on a spacious 3.29-acre scenic property with a private setting and long driveway approach. This home offers classic charm with a covered front porch, inviting curb appeal, and functional layout. The property features a 40x50 insulated metal shop with 12’ sidewalls, concrete flooring, and large drive-through doors—ideal for equipment, hobbies, or business use. Additional covered lean-to provides even more storage. Enjoy outdoor living with plenty of open space, mature trees, and an above-ground pool with deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara Peters 479-806-4604,

    Jim White Realty

    Bought with:

    Sara Peters, SA00077405

    Jim White Realty

    Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1087991Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Smooth Cooktop, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Asphalt, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground, Pool, Private
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 3.29 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Rural Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 00109477001
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$350,000$194/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087991 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$350,000$194/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087991 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$350,000+79.5%$194/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #1087991 Report a problem
    12/28/2015Sold$195,000-2.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #745278 Report a problem
    11/11/2015Listed for sale$199,900+20.4%$111/sqft
    Source: Sagely & Edwards Realtors Report a problem
    8/1/2012Sold$166,000-3.5%$92/sqft
    Source: Western River Valley BOR #643410 Report a problem
    5/17/2012Price change$172,000-1.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Pat Satterfield Realtors #643410 Report a problem
    2/8/2012Price change$174,900-2.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Pat Satterfield Realtors #643410 Report a problem
    10/22/2011Listed for sale$179,900+28.5%$100/sqft
    Source: Pat Satterfield Realtors #643410 Report a problem
    1/14/2005Sold$140,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,163 +0.1%$33,452 +4.8%
    2023$1,162 +2.3%$31,931 +5%
    2022$1,136 $30,410
    2021$1,136 $30,410
    2020$1,136 -2.6%$30,410
    2019$1,167 -2.1%$30,410
    2018$1,192 +2%$30,410 +1.5%
    2017$1,168 -23%$29,950
    2016$1,518 +30%$29,950
    2015$1,168 0%$29,950
    2014$1,168 $29,950
    2013$1,168 $29,950 -11.6%
    2012-- $33,890
    2011-- $33,890 +7.9%
    2010$1,211 $31,400
    2009$1,211 $31,400
    2008$1,211 -18.6%$31,400 +4.9%
    2007$1,488 $29,940 +6.8%
    2006-- $28,028 +4.8%
    2005-- $26,754 +50.5%
    2004-- $17,780
    2003-- --
    2001-- $18,664

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72952