Skip main navigation
ActivePrice cut: $30K (4/15)
$899,000
4beds
6,154sqft

500 Penny Ln, Loganville, GA 30052

4beds
6,154sqft
Single family residence, residential
Built in 2013
5.27 Acres
5 Attached garage spaces
$146 price/sqft
$75/mo HOA

What's special

Finished basementLarge islandOpen floor planPeaceful fenced backyard retreatTrue backyard oasisBreakfast roomKeeping room

Welcome to 500 Penny Lane in Loganville, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath ranch home on a finished basement situated on 5.1 private acres featuring a true backyard oasis with an in-ground saltwater gunite pool and relaxing hot tub. This home offers too many upgrades to list, including beautiful hardwood floors, ...

47 days
|
1,972
|
123
|
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7741578MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: April 15, 2026 at 07:51am

Listing Provided by:

Brad Echols,

Extol Realty 770-315-9292

Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7741578MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Great Room, Media Room, Office, Other
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
  • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Bedroom
  • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
  • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters
Heating
  • Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Room
Features
  • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Full
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Gas Log, Keeping Room
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 6,154
  • Total interior livable area: 6,154 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,534
  • Finished area below ground: 2,620
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 5
  • Parking features: Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level
  • Attached garage spaces: 5
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck
  • Exterior features: Private Yard
  • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water
Lot
  • Size: 5.27 Acres
  • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Wooded
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: N027D00000001000
  • Other equipment: None
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch,Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
  • Brick 4 Sides, Frame, Stone
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2013

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: None
  • Energy generation: None

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: None
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: White Oak Hill
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • HOA fee: $900 annually
Location
  • Region: Loganville

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $717,700
  • Annual tax amount: $3,391
  • Date on market: 3/26/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 47 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/15/2026Price change$899,000-3.2%$146/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10718031 Report a problem
3/26/2026Listed for sale$929,000+1700.4%$151/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10718031 Report a problem
9/25/2012Sold$51,600$8/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,391 +13%$287,080 +6.5%
2023$3,000 +7.1%$269,560 +6.7%
2022$2,802 +27.3%$252,520 +23.5%
2021$2,202 +3.2%$204,400 +5.5%
2020$2,134 +9.7%$193,800 +2.5%
2019$1,946 -21.6%$189,160 +2.3%
2018$2,481 -3.1%$184,880 +1.7%
2017$2,561 +9.8%$181,800 +7.6%
2016$2,332 +11.6%$169,000 +12.7%
2015$2,089 $150,000 +7%
2014$2,089 $140,200
2013-- --
2012-- --
2011-- --
2010-- --
2009-- --
2008-- --
2007-- --
2006-- $123,840

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,052/mo
Principal & interest
$4333
Property taxes
$644
HOA Fees
$75
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $876,500

    $833,000 - $920,000

    $3,949/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30052