Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $404,250

    515 Penny Ln, Loganville, GA 30052

    7beds
    6,013sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2023
    7.28 Acres Lot
    $404,300 Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $4,166 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,300

    $372,000 - $437,000

    $4,166/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional opportunity awaits on over seven acres of private, wooded land in the sought-after White Oak Hill subdivision! This unfinished 2024 construction offers loads of living space plus an additional 1,500 square feet of unfinished basement, providing endless possibilities for the discerning buyer ready to complete their custom vision. The traditional-style home spans three levels and features an impressive possible seven bedrooms and five full bathrooms, making it ideal for large or multi-generational families. The main level welcomes you with one bedroom and full bath, while the upper level boasts four additional bedrooms and three full baths. The lower level includes two more bedrooms and a full bath, plus that expansive unfinished basement space ready for your creative touch. Step outside to enjoy the deck overlooking your private 7.28-acre retreat, where mature trees provide natural beauty and seclusion. The property sits in an upscale neighborhood with access to excellent Walton County schools, including Sharon Elementary and Loganville Middle and High Schools. This bank-owned property represents a unique chance to acquire substantial acreage with a partially completed home at a reduced price of $450,000. Sold strictly as-is with no disclosures. Cash offers only. Buyers must conduct all due diligence regarding construction status, permits, and completion requirements through Walton County. We do have some details we can provide with respect to the septic and permitting requirements. Minimum 2% earnest money deposit required.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jude Rasmus,

    Rasmus Real Estate Group, Inc. 770-321-1350

    Bought with:

    Jude Rasmus, 172211

    Rasmus Real Estate Group, Inc.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7701891MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,013
    • Total interior livable area: 6,013 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 7.28 Acres
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: N027D00000009000
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: None
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • To Be Built
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

• Region: Loganville
    • Subdivision: White Oak Hill 7 Acres

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $900 annually
    • Association phone: 404-535-7222

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Road surface type: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$404,250-10.2%$67/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7701891 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$450,000$75/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10669368 Report a problem
    3/30/2025Price change$450,000-5.3%$75/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7502078 Report a problem
    2/5/2025Price change$475,000-5%$79/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7502078 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Listed for sale$500,000-11.8%$83/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7502078 Report a problem
    9/12/2024Sold$567,000+372.5%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2022Sold$120,000-4%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2021Pending sale$125,000$21/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8842576 Report a problem
    2/17/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Local MLS Report a problem
    8/19/2020Listed for sale$125,000+47.1%$21/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty Inc. #8842576 Report a problem
    8/21/2017Sold$85,000-14.9%$14/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5873316 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Pending sale$99,900$17/sqft
    Source: THE GATES REAL ESTATE GROUP INC #5873316 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Price change$99,900+14.4%$17/sqft
    Source: THE GATES REAL ESTATE GROUP INC #5085523 Report a problem
    5/4/2014Listed for sale$87,360+16.5%$15/sqft
    Source: The Gates Real Estate Group Inc. #07198824 Report a problem
    11/20/2012Listing removed$75,000$12/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #03284528 Report a problem
    9/18/2012Listed for sale$75,000$12/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,787 +297.5%$196,320 +206.6%
    2023$1,456 -20.9%$64,040 +10%
    2022$1,841 +43.9%$58,240 +48.3%
    2021$1,280 +22.8%$39,280 +24.9%
    2020$1,042 $31,440
    2019$1,042 -0.4%$31,440
    2018$1,046 -0.5%$31,440 +20%
    2017$1,051 +18.2%$26,200
    2016$890 -1.6%$26,200
    2015$904 $26,200 +25%
    2014$904 $20,960
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- $157,248

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30052