Family-friendly location close to highly regarded schools and everyday shopping at Stater Bros. Market and Walmart. Less than 4 miles to the Coachella Fest and the Stagecoach grounds- offering the perfect mix of nice family environment with world -class entertainment nearby.
For sale
Listing Provided by: The Ortiz Group Realty
$475,000
80469 Sandscript Ct, Indio, CA 92201
3beds
1,401sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$466,500 Zestimate®
$339/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 31 days |
- 1,260 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Davey Ortiz DRE #01326856 442-400-4331,
The Ortiz Group Realty
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219146331DA
Originating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
Features
- Breakfast Bar
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,401 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Block,Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 600100005
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Shields Ranch
Location
- Region: Indio
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $339/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $161,597
- Annual tax amount: $3,184
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,1031 Exchange,FHA,Fannie Mae,VA Loan,VA No Loan,VA No No Loan
- Inclusions: Stove, washer & Dryer.
- Exclusions: Refrigerator and Furniture since it belongs to current renters.
Estimated market value
$466,500
$443,000 - $490,000
$2,469/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000+278.5%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2009 | Sold | $125,500-1.6%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2008 | Sold | $127,500+32.1%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/1999 | Sold | $96,500$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 +2.9% | $161,597 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,093 +6.1% | $158,429 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,916 +3.8% | $155,324 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,809 +7.7% | $152,279 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,607 +5.6% | $149,294 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,468 +2.8% | $147,764 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,400 +2.7% | $144,867 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,338 +1.8% | $142,027 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $139,243 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,297 +3.4% | $136,514 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,222 +0.7% | $134,465 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $131,832 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $131,238 +8.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $121,000 -4.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $126,143 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $125,201 +0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $125,000 +10.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $112,909 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $110,696 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $108,527 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92201