Skip main navigation
Sold for $805,000
  • $805,000

    8047 Bridgetown Rd, Cleves, OH 45002

    --beds
    --baths
    23.97Acres
    Acreage
    Built in ----
    23.97 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,166 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,166/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,166/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    23.9 Acres available for your consideration Consisting of 2 Parcels. 570-0110-0035-00 - 570-0102-0017-00. Once a beautiful Dairy Farm with rolling green grass. A creek runs across the back of the property. The rear parcel has a MSD Sewer easement. There is a street Stubbed off of Durango Green.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Luanne Cain 513-312-2675,

    Key Realty, LTD. 513-587-8824

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    NonMember Firm

    Non Member

    NonMember Firm

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1763051MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Frontage length: 1320
    Lot
    • Size: 23.97 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1 parcel 499 x 1796
    • Features: 20 - 49 Acres
    • Topography: Pasture,Stream/Creek
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5700102001700
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Wooded area: 871200

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: None
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleves

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Owner Will Carry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2025Sold$805,000-15.3%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1763051 Report a problem
    1/6/2024Pending sale$950,000
    Source: Cincy MLS #1763051 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Listed for sale$950,000+3.3%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1763051 Report a problem
    1/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Cincy MLS #1649823 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Price change$920,000-17.1%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1649823 Report a problem
    1/27/2020Price change$1,110,000-11.2%
    Source: Key Realty, LTD. #1649823 Report a problem
    6/23/2019Listed for sale$1,250,000
    Source: Key Realty, LTD. #1627441 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,147 +1.9%$63,550
    2023$3,089 +1.3%$63,550 +29.1%
    2022$3,050 +2.3%$49,228
    2021$2,980 $49,228
    2020$2,980 +3.4%$49,228 +8%
    2019$2,883 +5%$45,580 0%
    2018$2,746 $45,581
    2017$2,746 -4.3%$45,581 -6.4%
    2016$2,869 +2.5%$48,675
    2015$2,799 -1%$48,675
    2014$2,826 +6.1%$48,675 +4%
    2013$2,663 +1.6%$46,802
    2012$2,621 +2.7%$46,802
    2011$2,552 -1.1%$46,802 -6%
    2010$2,582 +10.7%$49,809
    2009$2,331 +5.6%$49,809
    2008$2,207 -2.5%$49,809 -5%
    2007$2,265 +0.7%$52,430
    2006$2,249 +0.9%$52,430
    2005$2,230 +73.2%$52,430 +74.6%
    2003$1,287 -0.4%$30,030
    2002$1,293 +6.7%$30,030 +7.7%
    2001$1,211 +3.5%$27,895
    2000$1,170 $27,895

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45002