Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $34,000

    8049 Seventeen Mile Rd, Rodney, MI 49342

    2beds
    750sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $59,100 Zestimate®
    $45/sqft
    $979 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $59,100

    $45,000 - $76,000

    $979/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $172/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $172/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Grab Your Fishing Pole!! This cute cabin is within walking distance of Lower Even Lake public access ( part of the Martiny Chain of Lakes). This is a great place for hunting, fishing or just relaxing. Bring your toys and leave your worries behind. Updated Electrical Panel and outside mast 2022 New Pex Plumbing 2022 New Well Pump 2022

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Yvonne Meyer 231-468-8068,

    RiverTown Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Yvonne Meyer, 6506046514

    RiverTown Real Estate

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 23024201MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 6.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 63
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 7.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 105
    • Dimensions: 10.50 x 10.00
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 14.00
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 112.5
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 7.50
    Heating
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 750
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Waterfront features: Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60.04 x 150
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5407064003000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    10/25/2023Sold$34,000-1.4%$45/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23024201 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Pending sale$34,500$46/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23024201 Report a problem
    9/27/2023Price change$34,500-13.5%$46/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23024201 Report a problem
    9/16/2023Price change$39,900-7.9%$53/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23024201 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Price change$43,300-18.5%$58/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23024201 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Price change$53,100-19.4%$71/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23024201 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Listed for sale$65,900+374.1%$88/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23024201 Report a problem
    11/5/2007Sold$13,900$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$461 +325.4%$20,800 +4.5%
    2024$108 $19,900 +2.6%
    2023-- $19,400 +22%
    2022-- $15,900 +9.7%
    2021-- $14,500 +8.2%
    2020-- $13,400 +7.2%
    2019-- $12,500 -10.7%
    2018-- $14,000
    2017-- $14,000 -2.1%
    2016-- $14,300 +14.4%
    2014-- $12,500 +0.8%
    2013-- $12,400 -10.1%
    2012-- $13,800 +3.8%
    2011-- $13,300 -13.6%
    2010-- $15,400 -11.5%
    2009-- $17,400 -1.1%
    2008-- $17,600 -2.8%
    2007-- $18,100
    2006-- $18,100 +23.1%
    2005-- $14,700 -12.5%
    2004-- $16,800 +10.5%
    2003-- $15,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49342