Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/28
  • $434,900

    805 Bare Path Rd, Sinking Spring, PA 19608

    4beds
    2,561sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled in the charming Grings Hill Estate, this delightful, Wilson School District, home offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. It also offers a very convenient location to restaurants, shopping, health services, and schools, as well as minutes from Route 222 and the PA Turnpike, making commutes to Lancaster, Harrisburg, and King of Prussia a breeze. This home has been meticulously maintained and is in excellent condition, making it a wonderful place to call home. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting interior featuring four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The heart of the home is the upgraded $40,000 gourmet kitchen, equipped with energy-efficient stainless steel appliances, including a top-of-the-line GE Cafe dual fuel range with a chef's hood that vents to the outside, and Bosch dishwasher. Enjoy the elegance of upgraded granite countertops, tiled backsplash, custom slow-close cabinets, filtered water spout, designated water line for a coffee machine, and the convenience of a pantry. The adjacent formal dining room adds a touch of sophistication for special occasions. The eat-in kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, creating an ideal space for gatherings and everyday living. Cozy up by the brick fireplace with glass doors, creating a warm ambiance during cooler months. The fully finished basement offers additional living space, perfect for a playroom, gym, home office, or entertainment area.. Thoughtful features such as ceiling fans, and luxury vinyl plank flooring enhance the home's comfort and functionality. The main bedroom suite not only has a full bath, but a huge walk-in closet. Outside, the property is equally impressive. The 0.22-acre lot is beautifully landscaped, with a front yard that welcomes you home and a rear yard that backs to trees, providing a serene backdrop for outdoor activities. Enjoy summer days by the above-ground, top quality all aluminum, solar-heated pool, surrounded by a fenced area for privacy and safety. The deck and porch offer perfect spots for relaxation and entertaining, while exterior lighting and sidewalks enhance the neighborhood's charm. Located in a suburban setting just minutes from everything, this home benefits from a strong sense of community. The neighborhood is known for its friendly atmosphere and well-maintained streets, complete with street lights for added safety. With an attached 2 car garage and ample parking options, this home is designed for both comfort and practicality. Additionally, the high efficiency gas heater and central a/c were installed in 2020, a new roof in 2017, and warrantied replacement windows were installed too.
    3 days
    |
    788
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kent Gutzler 610-780-5162,

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks (484) 450-8771

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2072300MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Attached Bathroom, Cedar Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 228 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 19
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Family room
      • Features: Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Built-in Features
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 286 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 22
      Game room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 624 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 26 X 24
      Half bath
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Electric Cooking, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Lighting - Pendants, Pantry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 234 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 18
      Living room
      • Features: Window Treatments, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 17
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Energy Efficient Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Exhaust Fan, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Conditioner - Owned, Water Heater, Dryer, Water Treat System, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Built-in Features, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Efficiency, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Pantry, Upgraded Countertops, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Doors: Insulated
      • Windows: Double Hung, Double Pane Windows, Energy Efficient, Replacement, Screens
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Glass Doors
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,905
      • Total interior livable area: 2,561 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,937
      • Finished area below ground: 624

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Driveway, Attached, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Chimney Cap(s), Lighting, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Above Ground, Fenced, Filtered, Solar Heat, Private
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Street
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583 Square Feet
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, Rear Yard, SideYard(s), Suburban
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 80438510466157
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Cable

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $143,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,389
      • Date on market: 5/28/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer / Dryer, Stove, Dishwasher, Pool Equipment, Basement Work Bench, Speaker Wiring In Family Room
      • Exclusions: Microwave, Tv In Family Room And Main Bedroom, Speakers In Family Room And Custom Brackets, Jewelry Chest On Main Bedroom Wall
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/4/1998Sold$129,000$50/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,389 +3.9%$143,700
        2024$6,148 +4.9%$143,700
        2023$5,858 +2.5%$143,700
        2022$5,715 +3.6%$143,700
        2021$5,513 $143,700
        2020$5,513 +2.9%$143,700
        2019$5,357 +0.9%$143,700
        2018$5,311 +1.7%$143,700
        2017$5,221 +190.6%$143,700
        2016$1,796 $143,700
        2015$1,796 $143,700
        2014-- $143,700
        2013-- $143,700
        2012-- $143,700
        2011-- $143,700
        2010-- $143,700
        2009-- $143,700
        2008-- $143,700
        2007-- $143,700
        2006-- $143,700
        2005-- $143,700
        2004-- $143,700
        2003-- $143,700
        2002-- $143,700
        2000-- $143,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19608

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable