Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    805 Rue Max St, Perdido Key, FL 32507

    3beds
    1,106sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $200,000 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,555 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,000

    $190,000 - $212,000

    $1,555/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,555/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Take advantage of this rare opportunity with interest rates as low as 4.5% for qualified buyers, offering an estimated monthly payment of $1,265.30 (see image for full breakdown). This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick cottage is already generating income as a long-term rental at $1,575 per month — start collecting cash flow from day one of closing! Situated on a spacious lot, the property features a fully fenced backyard with double gate access, ideal for boat or RV parking while maintaining privacy. The backyard patio offers generous space for outdoor entertaining and includes a built-in BBQ grill, perfect for gatherings. Major updates include HVAC and roof replacement in 2020, providing peace of mind for years to come. Whether you’re expanding your investment portfolio or looking for a simplified path to ownership, this privately held mortgage opportunity allows you to bypass traditional lending hurdles. Don’t miss this income-producing property with flexible financing options!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Clayton Henderson 850-401-9341,

    Dalton Wade, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Clayton Henderson

    Dalton Wade, Inc.

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 677185MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 108.72
    • Dimensions: 12.67 x 8.58
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110.5
    • Dimensions: 11.33 x 9.75
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 99.92
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9.08
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 77.92
    • Dimensions: 9.17 x 8.5
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 72.25
    • Dimensions: 8.5 x 8.5
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 145.44
    • Dimensions: 14.92 x 9.75
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
    • Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
    Features
    • Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,106
    • Total interior livable area: 1,106 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, Boat
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 502s305012100025
    • Zoning description: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Off Grade
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1949

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Appliances

Other facts
    • Price range: $200K - $200K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$200,000-7.3%$181/sqft
    Source: PAR #677185 Report a problem
    5/8/2026Pending sale$215,850$195/sqft
    Source: PAR #677185 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Contingent$215,850$195/sqft
    Source: PAR #677185 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$215,850-2.7%$195/sqft
    Source: PAR #677185 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$221,896+74.9%$201/sqft
    Source: PAR #677185 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listed for rent$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2024Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listed for rent$1,575+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2020Sold$126,900+1.6%$115/sqft
    Source: PAR #573506 Report a problem
    9/5/2020Pending sale$124,900$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Horizons Realty #573506 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listed for sale$124,900+13.6%$113/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HORIZONS REALTY #573506 Report a problem
    6/13/2020Listing removed$109,900$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Horizons Realty #573506 Report a problem
    6/7/2020Listed for sale$109,900$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HORIZONS REALTY #573506 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,065 +5.1%$173,161 +6.6%
    2023$1,965 +13.9%$162,439 +24.8%
    2022$1,725 +12%$130,177 +27.4%
    2021$1,541 +50.3%$102,209 +54.8%
    2020$1,025 +4.6%$66,042 +6.2%
    2019$979 $62,172 +6.6%
    2018$979 +4.2%$58,301 +10.8%
    2017$939 +6.9%$52,622 +2.7%
    2016$879 +0.9%$51,214 +0.5%
    2015$872 $50,979 +2.1%
    2014$872 $49,940 +24.7%
    2013-- $40,053
    2012-- $40,053 -16.4%
    2011-- $47,918 -7.4%
    2010-- $51,774 -3.7%
    2009-- $53,740 -11.7%
    2008-- $60,869 +1.4%
    2007-- $60,020 -5%
    2006-- $63,180 +27.5%
    2005-- $49,550 +7.6%
    2004-- $46,050 +9.9%
    2003-- $41,900 +2.8%
    2002-- $40,750
    2001-- $40,750 +4.9%
    2000-- $38,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Barrancas