Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    805 S Dean Rd, Auburn, AL 36830

    4beds
    2,410sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Wood burning brick fireplaceHuge storage room workshopVaulted ceilingHuge living dining combinationVinyl plank floorsAdjacent kitchenAdjacent to the carport
    Don't miss out on this great home in a very sought after area of Auburn. This location is only a couple miles from Auburn University; very close to schools; and easy access to the Auburn Mall or Tiger Town. This great home has vinyl plank floors. A huge living dining combination with vaulted ceiling & very large front windows bringing in plenty of natural light. The adjacent kitchen and large den has a wood burning brick fireplace and a half bath. The laundry area including washer & dryer is adjacent to an office/hobby work room. A huge storage room workshop is adjacent to the carport. 4 large bedrooms w 2.5 baths. The 4th bedroom/study has wall to wall book shelves and closet. All kitchen stainless steel appliances are included.
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Office, Workshop
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,410 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, large windows for natural light
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0909324000063000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Auburn

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2021Sold$265,000+10%$110/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #151088 Report a problem
    4/3/2021Pending sale$241,000$100/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #151088 Report a problem
    4/1/2021Listed for sale$241,000-7.3%$100/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #151088 Report a problem
    8/5/2020Sold$260,000-16.1%$108/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #145528 Report a problem
    6/8/2020Price change$310,000-1.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Auburn - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Porter Properties #145528 Report a problem
    5/26/2020Price change$315,000-7.1%$131/sqft
    Source: THE PRIME REAL ESTATE GROUP #141406 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Price change$339,000-2.9%$141/sqft
    2/19/2020Price change$349,000-6.9%$145/sqft
    10/3/2019Price change$375,000-6.2%$156/sqft
    7/18/2019Price change$399,950-5.9%$166/sqft
    6/14/2019Listed for sale$425,000$176/sqft

    Neighborhood: 36830