SHOREWOODS BEST BUY!! Quick close on this beauty with a NEW ROOF , 3 spacious bedrooms plus CUSTOM ,BRAND NEW BATHROOMS. FULL,partially finished basement with2nd family room,storage/laundry. Set on Large,landscaped ,fenced yard great for privacy,pool,etc..BEAUTIFUL landscaping plus a big patio to relax and bbq on! Loads of closet space with custom, built in bookcases in one of the bedrooms. Main floor family room with brick hearth fireplace overlooking park sized back yard! Wide Open kitchen with loads of cabinet space, a sliding door to patio and all appliances!(except old DW does not work) View this beautiful home today,be in tomorrow!!
Active
$379,900
805 S Raven Rd, Shorewood, IL 60404
3beds
2,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sliding door to patioBrand new bathroomsAll appliancesLots of closet space
- --
- on Zillow |
- 676
- views |
- 43
- saves |
Zillow last checked:
Listing courtesy of:
Jake Jakovich 815-791-5253,
Realty Executives Success
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12569722
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Recreation Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Second
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 299 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23X13
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X13
Recreation room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X20
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Basement: Partially Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 80x150
Details
- Parcel number: 0616405021000000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $318,309
- Annual tax amount: $8,132
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/3/2003 | Sold | $183,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,132 +7.9% | $106,103 +11.3% |
| 2023 | $7,535 +2.5% | $95,330 +5.7% |
| 2022 | $7,352 +7.2% | $90,206 +6.3% |
| 2021 | $6,861 -0.2% | $84,860 |
| 2020 | $6,876 +3.1% | $84,860 +4.3% |
| 2019 | $6,667 +5.2% | $81,400 +7.5% |
| 2018 | $6,340 +1.6% | $75,750 +3.1% |
| 2017 | $6,243 +1.9% | $73,450 +5.1% |
| 2016 | $6,126 +7.8% | $69,900 +5.3% |
| 2015 | $5,684 | $66,395 +4.2% |
| 2014 | $5,684 +4% | $63,745 |
| 2013 | $5,465 -1.2% | $63,745 -6.1% |
| 2012 | $5,530 +6.9% | $67,914 -6% |
| 2011 | $5,175 -5.1% | $72,249 -8.5% |
| 2010 | $5,454 +1.3% | $78,977 -2.3% |
| 2009 | $5,381 +0.4% | $80,795 |
| 2008 | $5,359 | $80,795 +6.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $76,094 +2.9% |
| 2006 | $5,113 +14.6% | $73,927 +11.7% |
| 2005 | $4,463 +4.2% | $66,177 +7.3% |
| 2004 | $4,282 +2.1% | $61,671 +4.9% |
| 2003 | $4,195 +0.2% | $58,800 +2.9% |
| 2002 | $4,185 +10% | $57,151 +7.1% |
| 2001 | $3,804 +6.5% | $53,380 +2.9% |
| 2000 | $3,571 | $51,859 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60404