Perched on a gentle hilltop, this unique 5-acre property offers breathtaking 360-degree views of Big Black Mesa, Sullivan Buttes, Granite Mountain, and the Bradshaw and Juniper Mountains. With State Land just 1,000 feet away providing direct access to the Prescott National Forest, outdoor opportunities are truly at your doorstep. The 2002, 1200 SF, double-wide is positioned centrally on the fully fenced lot, which offers both privacy and panoramic scenery in every direction. The home has 3 bedrooms, and 2 baths and vaulted ceilings. This property is well-equipped for rural living or agricultural use. A high-producing private well with 5 acre-feet of water rights ensures reliable water access. The land is currently set up as an alpaca farm and includes perimeter fencing with gated entry, interior tertiary fencing, bio-security setup, and electric fencing surrounding five animal pens. Additional improvements include: a new (2024) 20x30 garage for vehicle or equipment storage, 12x20 barn with two lofts (built in 2012) for supplies or livestock use, 2 organic raised garden beds and a greenhouse structure. The home features a roof that is just 2 years old, while all other structures are topped with durable metal roofing. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from essential services in Paulden, including a fire station with emergency services, gas, groceries, hardware stores, a post office, and a K-8 public charter school (with high school in nearby Chino Valley). The property is serviced by the Chino Valley Fire Department and is not located in a flood zone. Whether you're looking to raise livestock, create a hobby farm, run a home-based business, or simply enjoy peaceful country living with room to roam, this property offers incredible versatility. With a little TLC and your personal touch, it could become your ideal country retreat.
For sale
$399,900
805 W Eleanor Rd, Paulden, AZ 86334
3beds
1,228sqft
Manufactured Home
Built in 2002
5 Acres Lot
$387,200 Zestimate®
$326/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 52 days |
- 661 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Theresa Koshollek 928-925-8830,
Realty Executives Arizona Territory,
Susan Brown 928-533-6377,
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1080689
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced - Gas, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Other, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Live on One Level, Master Downstairs, High Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
- Basement: Piers
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,228
- Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Driveway Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Handicap Access - Exterior
Features
- Exterior features: Level Entry, Native Species, See Remarks
- Fencing: Perimeter
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Bradshaw Mountain, Granite Mountain, Juniper/Pinon, Mountain(s), Forest, Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Topography: Juniper/Pinon,Level,Views
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Barn(s), Corral(s), Greenhouse, Workshop
- Parcel number: 27
- Zoning: R1-175
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Barn, Mare Motel, See Remarks, Shed, Trail Access, Turnout
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Details
- Builder name: Palm Harbor 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Conv
- Water: Well, Private
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $326/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $78,374
- Annual tax amount: $649
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 52 days
- Exclusions: No
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Dirt, Paved
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$387,200
$368,000 - $407,000
$1,770/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+524.8%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2012 | Sold | $64,000-8.4%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2012 | Price change | $69,900-12.5%$57/sqft |
Source: Homepath #963966 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2012 | Listed for sale | $79,900-24.9%$65/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2012 | Sold | $106,391+117.1%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2002 | Sold | $49,000$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 +2.3% | $6,154 +5% |
| 2024 | $608 +3.4% | $5,861 -45.5% |
| 2023 | $588 -1.8% | $10,746 +24.9% |
| 2022 | $598 -15.5% | $8,606 +13.3% |
| 2021 | $708 -2.3% | $7,594 -13.7% |
| 2020 | $724 +0.9% | $8,796 |
| 2019 | $718 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $772 | $8,103 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $696 +7.8% | -- |
| 2008 | $646 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86334