8058 Stanley Rd, Flushing, MI 48433
Home value
$200,900
$183,000 - $221,000
$1,505/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,505/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,505/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,332/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,332/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brianna Gazley 989-737-0311,
Knockout Real Estate
Katrinna Lougheed, 6501455188
Red Fox Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 X 12
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 40
- Dimensions: 5 X 8
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 X 10
Flex room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 X 14
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 12 X 14
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 253
- Dimensions: 23 X 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Window Units
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
Features
- Basement: Partial,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,180 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,180
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.09 Acres
- Dimensions: 136 x 350
Details
- Parcel number: 0811400023
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Block, Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1934
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conv Blend Rt,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 | Sold | $195,000+8.9%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2025 | Pending sale | $179,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $179,000-5.3%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Pending sale | $189,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,000+30.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Sold | $145,000+52.8%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2014 | Listing removed | $94,900$80/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Woodland Realty #30035370 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2014 | Listed for sale | $94,900+5.6%$80/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Woodland #30035370 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2014 | Listing removed | $89,900$76/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $89,900+12.5%$76/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2011 | Listing removed | $79,900$68/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX New Image #30002991 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2011 | Price change | $79,900-24.4%$68/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX #103262 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2010 | Price change | $105,700+17.6%$90/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX New Image #09100644 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2010 | Price change | $89,900-21.8%$76/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX New Image #09100644 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $114,900+6.9%$97/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX #103262 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2002 | Sold | $107,500+19.2%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/1999 | Sold | $90,150$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 +4.4% | $88,600 +4.9% |
| 2024 | $2,616 | $84,500 +7.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $78,400 +13.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $69,300 +16.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $59,700 +5.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $56,600 +7.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $52,500 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $1,738 +19.4% | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $1,456 +0.3% | $49,000 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $47,200 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,451 +78.8% | $46,500 +4.7% |
| 2014 | $812 | $44,400 +5.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $42,100 -0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $42,500 -23.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $55,300 -5.6% |
| 2008 | $803 | $58,600 -5.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $62,100 +5.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $59,100 +5% |
| 2004 | -- | $56,300 +3.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $54,600 +2.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $53,400 +8.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $49,400 +13% |
| 2000 | -- | $43,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48433