Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $92,300

    806 N Kickapoo Ave, Shawnee, OK 74801

    2beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $92,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $861 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $92,300

    $71,000 - $114,000

    $861/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $449/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $449/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1. One year lease we will not renew if home is not kept clean and damage-free, including yard maintenance. 2. The security deposit is the same amount as the rent of the home $775. We allow a payment plan, as long as half deposit is paid at lease signing. 3. We require tenants to have income 3 times the rent coming into the home per month. WE REQUIRE PROOF OF THIS INCOME PRIOR TO APPROVAL. $2325 a month income minimum required. 4. We do accept pets. There is an extra $400 non-refundable pet deposit PER PET. We allow a payment plan, as long as half fee is paid at lease signing. TWO PETS MAX 5. Tenant is responsible for all utilities and yard maintenance. We do yard inspections on a regular basis. 6. No evictions in last 2 years.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 630019748

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shawnee

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $775

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/10/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2025Listing removed$775
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for rent$775+30.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2020Listing removed$595
    Source: Martin Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    6/16/2020Listed for rent$595
    Source: Martin Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listing removed$595
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/22/2019Listed for rent$595
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/11/2019Sold$30,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$495 +12.8%$4,837 +13.6%
    2024$439 +0.7%$4,257 +2.2%
    2023$435 +6.9%$4,167 +5%
    2022$407 +6.9%$3,969 +5%
    2021$381 +4.7%$3,780 +5%
    2020$364 -18.3%$3,600 -15.5%
    2019$445 $4,258 +2.3%
    2018$445 +11.1%$4,162 +4.8%
    2017$401 +2.5%$3,971 +3.6%
    2016$391 +2.1%$3,832 +0.1%
    2015$383 +0.5%$3,830 +0.5%
    2014$381 +4.5%$3,810 +5%
    2013$365 +4%$3,628 +5%
    2012$351 -1.1%$3,456
    2011$355 $3,456
    2010-- $3,456
    2009-- $3,456
    2008-- $3,456
    2007-- $3,456
    2006-- $3,456
    2005$333 $3,456
    2004$333 -0.2%$3,456
    2003$334 +0.8%$3,456
    2002$331 -1.2%$3,456
    2001$335 -0.3%$3,456
    2000$336 $3,456

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74801