806 Peeples St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
Home value
$463,200
$435,000 - $491,000
$2,184/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,184/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,184/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,864/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,864/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Keisha Green,
EXP Realty, LLC.
Brooks Payne, 407668
Dwelli Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Crown Molding
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,700
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,435 sqft
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 14 011800070177
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/2023 | Sold | $465,000-2.1%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Pending sale | $475,000$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $475,000+169.1%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2014 | Listing removed | $176,500$104/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Intown Atlanta #5223445 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2014 | Pending sale | $176,500$104/sqft |
| 5/30/2014 | Listed for sale | $176,500+3.8%$104/sqft |
| 5/22/2014 | Sold | $170,000-3.7%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2014 | Pending sale | $176,500$104/sqft |
| 4/9/2014 | Price change | $176,500-4.5%$104/sqft |
| 11/25/2013 | Listed for sale | $184,900+428.3%$109/sqft |
| 6/7/2013 | Sold | $35,000+0.3%$21/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2013 | Pending sale | $34,900$21/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #5140187 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2013 | Listed for sale | $34,900-31.2%$21/sqft |
| 2/5/2013 | Sold | $50,699$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,083 +131.7% | $142,080 +22.4% |
| 2023 | $1,762 -39.4% | $116,120 |
| 2022 | $2,910 -2.9% | $116,120 -4.9% |
| 2021 | $2,998 -36.6% | $122,120 +7% |
| 2020 | $4,726 +33.6% | $114,160 +15.7% |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $98,680 +33.6% |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $73,880 +254.5% |
| 2017 | $3,538 +156.5% | $20,840 |
| 2016 | $1,379 +0.2% | $20,840 |
| 2015 | $1,376 +78.9% | $20,840 +22.9% |
| 2014 | $769 +3760.4% | $16,960 +2.2% |
| 2013 | $20 | $16,600 |
| 2012 | $20 | $16,600 -13.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $19,240 -27.8% |
| 2010 | $32 | $26,640 -35.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $41,520 -20.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $52,240 |
| 2007 | -- | $52,240 +63.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $31,960 +2.7% |
| 2004 | $3 -91.4% | $31,120 +6% |
| 2003 | $38 +434.9% | $29,360 +7.6% |
| 2002 | $7 -88.9% | $27,280 +19.6% |
| 2001 | $65 | $22,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West End