Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $1K (5/13)
    $309,000

    806 Perry Rd, Greenville, SC 29609

    2beds
    840sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $298,000 Zestimate®
    $368/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern upgradesCustom front porch columnsFresh exterior paintNew windowsMatte black quartz countertopsTimeless characterCohesive designer color palette
    This *one-of-a-kind home* is anything but ordinary! Thoughtfully reimagined with curated design, timeless character, and modern upgrades, this charming craftsman is also located in one of Greenville’s most convenient and fast-growing areas. Perfectly positioned with sidewalks right outfront, you can truly walk to everything Cherrydale has to offer—shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences just minutes from your doorstep.The Swamp Rabbit Trail is just over a mile away, making it an easy, fully side walked bike ride from your front door. You’re also just moments from downtown, Furman University, and a quick drive to Travelers Rest. From the moment you arrive, the charm is undeniable. Newly added custom front porch columns set the tone, while fresh exterior paint gives a crisp, elevated first impression. Inside, tall ceilings, custom arched doorways, and a cohesive designer color palette immediately draw you in, creating a seamless, magazine-worthy feel throughout. Original picture rail molding has been thoughtfully preserved and refinished—a rare and creative feature that allows for effortless art display while subtly elevating the space. Every detail has been intentionally designed. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring custom cabinetry, matte black quartz countertops, and high-end Café appliances—including a double oven range with air fry capability, European convection, built-in temperature probe, WiFi connectivity on both the stove and dishwasher for modern convenience. A one-of-a-kind built-in breakfast nook with bench seating and hidden storage adds both function and charm, all tied together by a stunning wallpapered ceiling. The living spaces blend historic character with refined updates, including dark walls and a restored mantel brought back to its natural beauty. An original coal fireplace adds a great touch of character and serves as a unique decorative focal point, further enhancing the home’s charm. Designer lighting throughout adds warmth and a high-end finish in every room. The bathroom continues the elevated feel with modern terrazzo tilework, statement lighting, and a large built-in shower niche for both storage and visual impact. The curbless walk-in shower is both sleek and functional, featuring a linear drain for a seamless look—allowing the tile to flow uninterrupted and creating a smooth, spa-like transition throughout the space. Additional upgrades include new windows, restored vintage front & back doors, and refinished original hardwood flooring. Outside, the fenced backyard provides an ideal setting for both pets and entertaining. Don’t miss the giant shed for extra storage, too! This is not your typical renovation. This is a home for the buyer who values craftsmanship, design, and individuality. There is simply nothing else like it on the market.
    31 days
    |
    2,059
    |
    212
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hannah Johnson 864-934-7857,

    Bluefield Realty Group

    Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20300184MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Laundry, Other, Sunroom, Workshop
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Smooth Cooktop, See Remarks
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Main Level Primary, Other, Quartz Counters, See Remarks, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Workshop
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
      • Basement: None,Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 840
      • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Driveway
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch
      • Exterior features: Fence, Paved Driveway, Porch
      • Fencing: Yard Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Other, See Remarks, Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 0168.0002036.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1961

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Other, Playground, See Remarks, Trails/Paths, Sidewalks
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Greenville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $368/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $51,580
      • Annual tax amount: $652
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 32 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $298,000

        $283,000 - $313,000

        $1,371/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$309,000-0.3%$368/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1588785 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$310,000+96.2%$369/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1588785 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Sold$158,000-20.6%$188/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1565216 Report a problem
        8/4/2025Pending sale$199,000$237/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1565216 Report a problem
        8/1/2025Listed for sale$199,000$237/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1565216 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$652 -0.7%$46,210
        2023$657 +2%$46,210
        2022$644 -15.7%$46,210
        2021$764 +3%$46,210 +15%
        2020$742 +1.6%$40,190
        2019$730 +17.1%$40,190
        2018$623 $40,190 +2396.3%
        2017$623 $1,610 -96%
        2016$623 +5.7%$40,190
        2015$590 $40,190 -5.8%
        2014$590 -3.2%$42,660
        2013$609 +3.2%$42,660
        2012$590 +0%--
        2011$590 +0.1%--
        2010$590 --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29609

          Getting around

          55 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          16 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          57 / 100
          Bikeable