Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $409,500

    806 Pitt Rd, Cheltenham, PA 19012

    4beds
    1,361sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $409,500 Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $2,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,500

    $389,000 - $430,000

    $2,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a charming home with great curb appeal located in the beautiful Rowland Park subdivision of Cheltenham!!! The first floor is bright and airy with beautiful newly refinished hardwood floors that adds to the quality of this Colonial! There is a gas fireplace in the living room. The formal dining room has French doors that open to a sunroom/3 season room with sliding doors on 3 sides and privacy blinds. Its a beautiful place to sit and admire the beautiful landscaped yard or open for extra living space. The kitchen cabinets have been freshly painted. The previous owner had the garage converted to a 1st floor bedroom in-law suite with a handicap accessible bathroom. There are also hookups for a stackable laundry in the large closet found on this first floor suite.! This bonus room can also be a family room or den. The second floor also boasts newly refinished hardwood floors along with three spacious bedrooms and a renovated hall bathroom with tub/shower. There is a full unfinished basement with laundry & quarter powder room. This basement is waiting for your personal touch!!! The interior of the house has been freshly painted with designer colors throughout and ready for you to move in. The exterior has been beautifully landscaped front & back for your Spring - Fall enjoyment! Escape into the spacious rear garden with the nicely landscaped/ hardscaped patio & walkways for your entertaining pleasure! The entire property is fenced in. There is a good size storage shed to protect your garden tools etc. from the elements!!! A brand new Owens Corning roof was installed on March 10, 2022 with warranty! The kitchen has newer LG gas range & refrigerator. A buyer's 12 month home warranty also included !!! Don't miss out on this beauty!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,361 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 310022438004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cheltenham

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    5/1/2023Sold$340,000-2.9%$250/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2063346 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Pending sale$350,000$257/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2063346 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Price change$350,000+3.1%$257/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2063346 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listed for sale$339,500$249/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2063346 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Pending sale$339,500$249/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2063346 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for sale$339,500+17.1%$249/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2063346 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Sold$290,000$213/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2021Sold$290,000+11.6%$213/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2013346 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Pending sale$259,900$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2013346 Report a problem
    10/13/2021Contingent$259,900$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2013346 Report a problem
    10/9/2021Listed for sale$259,900$191/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2013346 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,835 +2.7%$115,200
    2024$7,630 $115,200
    2023$7,630 +2.1%$115,200
    2022$7,477 +2.8%$115,200
    2021$7,271 +2.3%$115,200
    2020$7,107 +2.7%$115,200
    2019$6,921 +3.2%$115,200
    2018$6,707 +2.2%$115,200
    2017$6,563 +2%$115,200
    2016$6,434 +2.8%$115,200
    2015$6,258 +3.3%$115,200
    2014$6,060 +1.4%$115,200
    2013$5,978 $115,200
    2012$5,978 +0.9%$115,200
    2011$5,925 +5.1%$115,200
    2010$5,637 +4.2%$115,200
    2009$5,408 +4.4%$115,200
    2008$5,179 +6.7%--
    2007$4,854 +6.6%--
    2006$4,552 +5.8%--
    2005$4,302 +4.1%--
    2004$4,134 +4.9%--
    2003$3,942 +8.9%--
    2002$3,619 +7.1%--
    2000$3,378 +7.9%--
    1999$3,130 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19012