Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $153,800

    806 Sapbush Rd, Chenango Forks, NY 13746

    3beds
    1baths
    1,016sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1987
    1.07 Acres Lot
    $153,800 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,635 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $153,800

    $138,000 - $168,000

    $1,635/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $972/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $972/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You will Absolutely love this 3 bedroom, 1 bath completely redone home on 1 acre right on the Chenango Forks/Whitney Point school district line! Previous occupants had the choice on where their children went to school! This is 1st floor living at its Best! Top to Bottom new interior with new features including new electrical, plumbing, furnace, and beautiful new floors throughout. You will also love the new Kitchen with new appliances, countertops, and cabinets, and the Large new Bathroom with amazing tile tub/shower and new vanity sink. Do not forget the large Mud room with Laundry hookups! And I have not even mentioned the awesome Covered Deck that allows you to experience and enjoy this private and peaceful property! Nice siding and new roof only 3 months old also! This property has so much to offer! 2020-09-14

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,016 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.07 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 034489030002162

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chenango Forks

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2023Sold$115,000-8%$113/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #319785 Report a problem
    12/22/2022Contingent$125,000$123/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #319785 Report a problem
    12/13/2022Listed for sale$125,000+31.6%$123/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #319785 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Sold$95,000-9.5%$94/sqft
    Source: GBMLS #306086 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Pending sale$105,000$103/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #306086 Report a problem
    8/17/2020Listed for sale$105,000$103/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #306086 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $36,300
    2024-- $36,300
    2023-- $36,300
    2022-- $36,300
    2021-- $36,300
    2020-- $36,300
    2019-- $36,300
    2018-- $36,300
    2017-- $36,300 -55.5%
    2016$972 $81,600
    2015$972 $81,600
    2014$972 $81,600 +155.8%
    2013-- $31,900
    2012-- $31,900
    2011-- $31,900
    2010-- $31,900
    2009-- $31,900
    2008-- $31,900
    2007-- $31,900
    2006-- $31,900
    2005-- $31,900
    2004-- $31,900
    2003-- $31,900
    2002-- $31,900
    2001-- $31,900
    2000-- $31,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13746