Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $30K (4/15)
    $749,000

    806 Sunset Road, Branson, MO 65616

    2beds
    1,992sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $726,400 Zestimate®
    $376/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Striking stone fireplaceFish cleaning stationWaterfront livingSpectacular lakefront homePrivate dockQuartz countertopsUnderground invisible pet fence
    This is the Lake Taneycomo opportunity people wait years to find. A custom built, fully furnished, move in ready home with approximately 100 feet of shoreline and a true level walk to your, no stairs, private dock just minutes from Branson Landing. Sunset Park with walking trails and frisbee golf sits right outside your front door while the lake stretches out behind the home as your own private slice of waterfront living.In just minutes you can idle your boat down the water to Branson Landing, pull up to the dock, and spend the evening dining, shopping, catching a concert, or watching the Branson fountain and fireworks shows before cruising back home.The home itself was built only a few years ago with serious attention to quality and longevity. From the planked roof decking to the open cell spray foam insulation throughout. Inside you will find quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, high end appliances, and a striking stone fireplace.The primary suite has a spacious walk in closet, double shower, classic slipper soaking tub, and balcony access to the hot tub overlooking the water.Your private dock includes a boat slip, swim deck, new electric service, a NEW 8,000 pound boat lift with rollers, dock storage, and a fish cleaning station ready for the day's catch.This home also includes features that make everyday living easy and secure including your own elevator, a 6,000 pound storm shelter, storage shed, underground invisible pet fence, motion lighting, security cameras, and more. It comes fully furnished so the next owner can walk in, unpack, and start enjoying lake life immediately.Whether you are searching for a spectacular lakefront home, a vacation escape, or an investment opportunity in one of the Midwest's most visited destinations, properties that combine private dock ownership, level lake access, newer construction, and immediate proximity to Branson Landing are extraordinarily rare.
    68 days
    |
    834
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Pettyjohn 417-612-0227,

    Murney Associates - Primrose

    Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60317283MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Storm Shelter
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
      Features
      • Internet - Cellular/Wireless, Quartz Counters, Soaking Tub, High Ceilings, Raised or Tiered Entry, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Propane, Stone
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,992
      • Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,992
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Private, Paved, Oversized, Driveway, Covered, Boat, Additional Parking
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Side Porch, Rear Porch, Front Porch
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Invisible
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic, Lake, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,Water
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront, Lake Front
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Dimensions: 100 x 158
      • Features: Landscaped, Cleared, Waterfront, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storm Shelter
      • Parcel number: 173.005001020002.001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Lakeshore Hills
      Location
      • Region: Branson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $376/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $28,989
      • Annual tax amount: $1,485
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,USDA/RD,FHA,Exchange,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete

        Estimated market value

        $726,400

        $690,000 - $763,000

        $2,210/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Price change$749,000-3.9%$376/sqft
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60317283 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Price change$779,000-2.5%$391/sqft
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$799,000+22.9%$401/sqft
        8/24/2023Sold--
        Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #60249195 Report a problem
        8/10/2023Pending sale$650,000$326/sqft
        8/8/2023Listed for sale$650,000+550%$326/sqft
        7/1/2012Listing removed$100,000$50/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker HomeTeam Realty #342225 Report a problem
        6/23/2011Listed for sale$100,000$50/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #342225 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- --
        2024-- --
        2023-- --
        2022-- --
        2021-- --
        2020-- --
        2019-- --
        2018-- --
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- $5,510
        2012-- $5,510
        2011-- $5,510 -50%
        2010-- $11,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 65616

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable