1840 N ROWEN Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207
Home value
$744,400
$685,000 - $811,000
$3,063/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,063/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,063/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,166/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,166/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cindy D DeSanti White 480-242-8797,
West USA Realty
Nathan Cannon, SA513784000
Limitless Real Estate

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Features
- High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,145
- Total interior livable area: 2,145 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Play Pool, Diving Pool
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Features: Borders Preserve/Public Land, Cul-De-Sac, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 21802257
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Biking/Walking Path
Location
- Region: Mesa
- Subdivision: FALCON HILL LOT 1-117 TR A-D
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/14/2026 | Sold | $749,000-0.1%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Pending sale | $749,900$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,900+82.9%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2021 | Sold | $410,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2021 | Pending sale | $410,000+25525%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2017 | Sold | $1,600-99.6%$1/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #5589019 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2017 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: R & C Real Estate Investments, LLC #5589019 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
| 4/26/2014 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: rmx pros Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: rmx pros Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2005 | Sold | $385,000+146%$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/1996 | Sold | $156,500$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 +0.1% | $45,310 -7.7% |
| 2024 | $2,103 -1.2% | $49,070 +112.2% |
| 2023 | $2,129 +1.7% | $23,123 -33% |
| 2022 | $2,093 -15.2% | $34,520 +10.9% |
| 2021 | $2,468 +7% | $31,130 +5% |
| 2020 | $2,306 +4.2% | $29,650 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $28,610 +7.4% |
| 2018 | $2,213 +3.1% | $26,630 +12.8% |
| 2017 | $2,147 +8.4% | $23,610 +4.9% |
| 2016 | $1,981 +1.7% | $22,510 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $21,760 +33% |
| 2014 | -- | $16,360 +20.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $13,550 -8.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $14,760 -8.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $16,070 -19% |
| 2010 | -- | $19,850 -28.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $27,770 -1.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $28,200 +16.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $24,250 +52% |
| 2006 | -- | $15,950 |
| 2005 | -- | $15,950 +3.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $15,450 |
| 2003 | -- | $15,450 +3.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $14,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Falcon Hill