Skip main navigation
Active
  • $439,000

    807 Country Club Rd, Georgetown, TX 78628

    3beds
    2,695sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    10,628.64 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh interior paintBrand-new flooring throughoutFully renovated bathroomsQuiet neighborhoodBeautifully updated home
    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in a well-established and desirable Georgetown community! This property has been thoughtfully refreshed to offer a modern, move-in ready living experience. Recent upgrades include brand-new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and fully renovated bathrooms, providing a clean and contemporary feel in every space. The home is ideally located with convenient access to I-35, making commuting to Austin and surrounding areas quick and easy. Enjoy the charm of a quiet neighborhood while still being close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking to upgrade, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and location.
    5 days
    |
    365
    |
    14
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelly Stallings (512) 921-8887,

    Nestplus Realty (512) 921-8887

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 3177777MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      Features
      • Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, French Doors, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Study/Home Office, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,695 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 10,628.64 Square Feet
      • Features: Trees-Moderate
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 20270000000012
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1968

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $397,729
      • Annual tax amount: $7,228
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$439,000+9.8%$163/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #3177777 Report a problem
        1/19/2026Listing removed$2,050$1/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6806704 Report a problem
        1/7/2026Listed for rent$2,050$1/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6806704 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Listing removed$2,050$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/2/2025Price change$2,050-2.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/5/2025Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/30/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/23/2023Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/11/2023Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/31/2023Price change$2,300+2.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/25/2023Price change$2,250-8.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/17/2023Listed for rent$2,450+2.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/8/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/4/2023Price change$2,395-4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/25/2023Price change$2,495-3.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/19/2023Price change$2,595-7.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/8/2023Listed for rent$2,795+7.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/27/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/23/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #5978041 Report a problem
        6/23/2023Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/21/2023Pending sale$400,000$148/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5978041 Report a problem
        6/8/2023Contingent$400,000$148/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5978041 Report a problem
        6/5/2023Listed for sale$400,000-4.8%$148/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5978041 Report a problem
        6/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #7416136 Report a problem
        2/20/2023Listed for sale$420,000$156/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #7416136 Report a problem
        9/4/2003Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,228 -6%$397,729 -5.9%
        2024$7,689 +6.2%$422,667 +5%
        2023$7,239 -10.7%$402,594 -2.5%
        2022$8,110 +23.4%$413,104 +30.3%
        2021$6,571 +32.6%$317,000 +39.7%
        2020$4,957 -3.3%$226,976 -1.8%
        2019$5,126 +75.3%$231,157 +10.8%
        2018$2,924 $208,581 +3.5%
        2017$2,924 $201,558 +6.1%
        2016$2,924 -4.6%$190,054 +10%
        2015$3,064 $172,776 +10%
        2014$3,064 $157,069 +5.6%
        2013-- $148,808 -3%
        2012-- $153,471 -6.1%
        2011-- $163,383 +1.4%
        2010-- $161,174 +10%
        2009-- $146,522 -22.1%
        2007-- $188,058 +3.7%
        2006-- $181,303 +1.3%
        2005-- $179,049 +31.4%
        2004-- $136,220 -6.5%
        2003-- $145,643 -10.9%
        2002-- $163,522 +3%
        2001-- $158,749

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,730/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2152
        Property taxes
        $578
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78628

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable