Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $63.83K (5/1)
$4,191,175
5beds
4,396sqft

807 Dover Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487

5beds
4,396sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2021
3 Attached garage spaces
$953 price/sqft

What's special

Premium finishesWater-view poolside lanaiHigh ceilingsResort-style pool and spaFully equipped summer kitchenLuxe first-floor primary suiteLight-filled principal rooms

Welcome to 807 Dover Street, a 2021 custom-built classic-contemporary estate in Boca Raton's exclusive Bel Marra on 85+/- feet of waterfrontage with a full-service dock offering direct no-fixed-bridges ocean access. Delivering an exceptional indoor/outdoor lifestyle with a resort-style pool and spa, the light-filled principal rooms are defined by high ceilings, premium ...

293 days
|
957
|
41
|
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11110664MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Maria Liguori 561-945-5925,

Premier Estate Properties Inc,

Geraldine F Penniman 561-212-3888,

Premier Estate Properties Inc

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Full bathrooms: 5
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 247.68
  • Dimensions: 17.2 X 14.4
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 261.8
  • Dimensions: 17 X 15.4
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 203.04
  • Dimensions: 14.4 X 14.1
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 176.85
  • Dimensions: 13.1 X 13.5
Bedroom 5
  • Area: 179.52
  • Dimensions: 13.2 X 13.6
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 218.42
  • Dimensions: 13.4 X 16.3
Laundry
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 63.84
  • Dimensions: 5.7 X 11.2
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 570.57
  • Dimensions: 24.7 X 23.1
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Inside
Features
  • Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Other, Wood
  • Windows: Blinds, Casement Window(s), Sliding, Storm Window(s)
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 6,258
  • Total interior livable area: 4,396 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Automatic Chlorination, Gunite, Heated, Salt Water
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Canal, Pool
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Canal
  • Waterfront features: No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access
Details
  • Parcel number: 06434704040040080
  • Zoning: R-1-B—RESIDENTI

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2021

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Motion Detectors
  • Subdivision: BEL MARRA
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: None
Location
  • Region: Boca Raton

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $953/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $4,128,970
  • Annual tax amount: $56,658
  • Date on market: 7/31/2025
  • Cumulative days on market: 465 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026Price change$4,191,175-1.5%$953/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R11110664 Report a problem
3/10/2026Price change$4,255,000-1.5%$968/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R11110664 Report a problem
12/31/2025Price change$4,320,000-1.6%$983/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11110664 Report a problem
10/31/2025Price change$4,390,000-2.2%$999/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11110664 Report a problem
7/31/2025Listed for sale$4,490,000-2.4%$1,021/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11110664 Report a problem
7/24/2025Listing removed$4,600,000$1,046/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11055698 Report a problem
6/11/2025Price change$4,600,000-3.2%$1,046/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11055698 Report a problem
4/14/2025Price change$4,750,000-3.7%$1,081/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11055698 Report a problem
2/2/2025Listed for sale$4,935,000+558%$1,123/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11055698 Report a problem
2/8/2019Sold$750,000-6.2%$171/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #R10479636 Report a problem
12/20/2018Price change$799,500-4.3%$182/sqft
Source: Mizner Grande Realty LLC #RX-10479636 Report a problem
12/17/2018Price change$835,000-2.3%$190/sqft
11/27/2018Price change$855,000-1.2%$194/sqft
11/19/2018Price change$865,000-1.1%$197/sqft
11/9/2018Price change$875,000-2.2%$199/sqft
10/15/2018Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
Source: Optimar International Realty Report a problem
10/3/2018Listed for sale$895,000+2.3%$204/sqft
Source: Mizner Grande Realty LLC #RX-10469197 Report a problem
9/24/2018Price change$4,500+13.9%$1/sqft
Source: Optimar International Realty Report a problem
8/27/2018Listing removed$875,000$199/sqft
Source: Diverse Real Estate Services #RX-10430001 Report a problem
8/10/2018Price change$875,000-2.2%$199/sqft
7/22/2018Price change$3,950-12.2%$1/sqft
Source: Diverse Real Estate Services #RX-10429977 Report a problem
7/11/2018Price change$895,000-3.2%$204/sqft
6/22/2018Price change$925,000-2.5%$210/sqft
6/21/2018Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
5/8/2018Listed for sale$949,000+43.8%$216/sqft
6/17/2015Sold$660,000+10%$150/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/11/2009Sold$600,000-30.2%$136/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/15/2005Sold$860,000+72%$196/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/28/2002Sold$500,000+112.8%$114/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/24/1997Sold$235,000$53/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$56,658 +2.4%$3,341,439 +3%
2023$55,324 +0.7%$3,244,684 +3%
2022$54,950 +376.1%$3,150,670 +392.9%
2021$11,542 +1.2%$639,225 +1.2%
2020$11,408 -10.6%$631,725 -7%
2019$12,756 $679,475 -1%
2018$12,756 +2.1%$686,015 +9.6%
2017$12,491 +7.8%$625,778 -4.6%
2016$11,590 -6.7%$656,060 +44.7%
2015$12,427 +51.3%$453,474 +0.8%
2014$8,216 +1.3%$449,875 +1.5%
2013$8,112 -15%$443,227 -5.5%
2012$9,548 -3%$469,015 -2%
2011$9,842 -5.2%$478,586 -5.3%
2010$10,381 -4.8%$505,231 -9%
2009$10,903 -13.2%$555,316 -21%
2008$12,560 -8.6%$702,804 -8.9%
2007$13,738 -16.9%$771,137 -9.8%
2006$16,537 $855,239 +29.3%
2005-- $661,565 +18.3%
2004$6,217 +5877.7%$559,019 +16.2%
2003$104 -97.7%$481,029 +100.8%
2002$4,536 +0%$239,598 +1.6%
2001$4,534 +3.6%$235,825 +3%
2000$4,376 +9.4%$228,956 -8.4%
1999$3,999 $249,818

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$27,336/mo
Principal & interest
$21259
Property taxes
$6077
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33487