Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $168,300

    807 Ferry St, Anderson, SC 29626

    --beds
    --baths
    1,378sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $168,300 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,300

    $135,000 - $197,000

    $1,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $947/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $947/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1378 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 807 Ferry St, Anderson, SC 29626.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,378 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1250701010

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,362 +2%$4,180
    2023$1,335 +2.6%$4,180
    2022$1,301 +1%$4,180 +19.1%
    2021$1,288 +165.9%$3,510
    2020$484 $3,510
    2019$484 $3,510
    2018$484 -1.4%$3,510
    2017$491 $3,510 +4.5%
    2016-- $3,360
    2015-- $3,360
    2014-- $3,360
    2013-- $3,360 -6.1%
    2012-- $3,580
    2011-- $3,580
    2010-- $3,580
    2009-- $3,580
    2008-- $3,580
    2007-- $3,580 +62.7%
    2006-- $2,200 +1.4%
    2005-- $2,170
    2004-- $2,170
    2003-- $2,170 +18.6%
    2002-- $1,830
    2001-- $1,830 +0.5%
    2000-- $1,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29626