807 RIDGEVIEW Place, Huachuca City, AZ 85616
Home value
$220,900
$210,000 - $232,000
$1,522/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,522/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,522/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,145/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,145/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alvin Livingston 520-559-4556,
Hereford Realty,
Jackie Collins 520-266-1371,
Hereford Realty
Durga (Tina) Novack, SA671194000
Service First Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,700
- Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 9,616 sqft
- Features: Natural Desert Back, Natural Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 10640050
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Painted, Slump Block
Condition
- Year built: 1971
Other facts
- Listing terms: Owner May Carry,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/17/2024 | Sold | $196,000+0.5%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $195,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Contingent | $195,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $195,000+8.9%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2023 | Listing removed | $179,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Pending sale | $179,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $179,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2023 | Pending sale | $179,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $179,000+50%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2022 | Sold | $119,343+32.6%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2016 | Sold | $90,000-9.9%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2016 | Price change | $99,900-0.1%$59/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company #157284 Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $100,000+100%$59/sqft |
Source: Long Realty Company #157284 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2015 | Sold | $50,000+13.6%$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $44,000-32.3%$26/sqft |
Source: Tierra Antigua Realty (SV) #155907 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2015 | Listing removed | $65,000$38/sqft |
Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #152695 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2015 | Price change | $65,000-7.1%$38/sqft |
Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #152695 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2014 | Listed for sale | $70,000-39.1%$41/sqft |
Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #152695 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2011 | Listing removed | $114,900$68/sqft |
Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #140371 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2011 | Listed for sale | $114,900$68/sqft |
Source: Tierra Antigua Realty #140371 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,055 +32% | $13,828 -4.4% |
| 2025 | $799 +5.6% | $14,471 +62.8% |
| 2024 | $757 +27.7% | $8,889 |
| 2023 | $592 -3.5% | -- |
| 2022 | $614 +6.9% | -- |
| 2021 | $574 -11.5% | -- |
| 2020 | $649 -4% | -- |
| 2019 | $676 | -- |
| 2018 | $676 -17% | -- |
| 2017 | $814 | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $525 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85616