Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $530,500

    807 Table Rock Cir, Normal, IL 61761

    --beds
    2baths
    1,780sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $530,500 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $3,083 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $530,500

    $504,000 - $557,000

    $3,083/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,083/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,083/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,815/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,815/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Easy luxury living is defined by this high style Veranda Collection home by BJ Armstrong in the Trails on Sunset Lake. Fantastic open layout, bathed in natural light from 3 sets of terrace doors opening to an 18x12 ft covered veranda w/11 ft ceiling. Spacious foyer w/open staircase to lower level introduces the relaxed elegance of the interior; gorgeous wood floors stretch thru-out main living spaces. Great room w/11 ft beamed ceiling & custom fireplace w/open shelving flows into the Chef's kitchen & sunny dining nook. Custom designed Amish cabinets w/granite tops, herringbone backsplash, corner pantry, high end appliances & microwave drawer make food prep a dream! Retreat to the 14x15 Master w/custom shower & granite top dual vanity. 2nd Bdrm w/full bath and utility/mudroom w/built-in lockers complete Main. Basement is a blank canvass to complete your custom design w/3 egress windows and 1,800 sq ft! Don't miss the IMPRESSIVE 22x30, 2+ car garage!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1519301009

Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Normal

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2023Sold$482,500-3.3%$271/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11732162 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Pending sale$499,000$280/sqft
    3/7/2023Listed for sale$499,000+24%$280/sqft
    4/9/2021Sold$402,500$226/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11020377 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Contingent$402,500$226/sqft
    3/13/2021Listed for sale$402,500+5.4%$226/sqft
    7/3/2017Sold$382,000+445.7%$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2015Sold$70,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,044 +3.5%$160,552 +12.1%
    2023$11,632 +6.3%$143,209 +11%
    2022$10,940 +5.6%$129,029 +7.8%
    2021$10,357 $119,737 +1.3%
    2020-- $118,212 -1.5%
    2019-- $119,988
    2018$10,105 $119,988
    2017$10,105 -1.4%$119,988
    2016$10,252 +14198.2%$119,988 +13999.6%
    2015$72 $851 +1.3%
    2014$72 $840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61761