Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $278,200

    807 W Risk St, Plant City, FL 33563

    2beds
    1baths
    1,068sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $278,200 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1068 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 807 W Risk St, Plant City, FL 33563.
    72 days
    |
    9
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,068 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      Features
      • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
      Lot
      • Size: 0.47 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2228295CP000001000020P

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • masonry
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Plant City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $202,519
      • Annual tax amount: $3,543

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $278,200

        $256,000 - $298,000

        $1,658/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/12/2022Sold$227,500$213/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,543 -5.7%$202,519 -4.9%
        2023$3,756 +34.1%$212,862 +56.3%
        2022$2,801 +15%$136,145 +10%
        2021$2,436 +7.9%$123,768 +10%
        2020$2,259 +11.9%$112,516 +10%
        2019$2,019 $102,287 -8.6%
        2018$2,019 +8.1%$111,889 +31.9%
        2017$1,869 +16.2%$84,800 +10.3%
        2016$1,608 +14.1%$76,850 +23.3%
        2015$1,410 +191.5%$62,305 +20.5%
        2014$484 $51,703 +1.5%
        2013$484 -5.9%$50,939 -4.7%
        2012$514 -9.2%$53,464 -10.7%
        2011$566 -10.7%$59,891 -13.9%
        2010$634 -2.4%$69,583 -2%
        2009$650 +1.6%$70,968 +0.1%
        2008$640 -22.4%$70,897 +3%
        2007$824 -4.8%$68,832 +2.5%
        2006$866 +4.4%$67,153 +4.5%
        2005$829 $64,279 +3%
        2004-- $62,407 +1.9%
        2003-- $61,243 +2.4%
        2002-- $59,808 +1.6%
        2001-- $58,866 -15.8%
        2000$724 $69,882

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33563

        Getting around

        54 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        48 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable