Skip main navigation
Active
  • $899,900

    8070 Clems Branch Rd, Indian Land, SC 29707

    5beds
    3,750sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $879,000 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $125/mo HOA

    What's special

    Striking stone fireplaceCovered front porchProfessional landscape lightingSpacious three-car garageFull-brick luxury homeGrand two-story great roomMain-level primary suite
    Exceptional full-brick luxury home in the sought-after Barber Rock community! This meticulously maintained residence showcases a main-level primary suite, a grand two-story great room with a striking stone fireplace, and a spacious three-car garage—perfectly blending comfort and refined design. Enjoy serene outdoor living from the covered front porch or unwind in the private, tree-lined backyard offering added privacy. Thoughtfully appointed upgrades include central vacuum, professional landscape lighting, and full irrigation in both front and rear yards. Barber Rock offers desirable community amenities, including a clubhouse, outdoor pool, playground, and recreation areas. Ideally located near Fort Mill, Indian Land, and Ballantyne, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. An exceptional opportunity to own a luxury home in a prime location. Schedule your private tour today!
    7 days
    |
    719
    |
    47
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dana Marchand dana.marchand@allentate.com,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill,

    Josh Boyd,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4375548MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Other
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Drop Zone, Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Walk-In
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,750
      • Total interior livable area: 3,750 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,750
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: In-Ground Irrigation
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0006C0D174.00
      • Zoning: MDR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Full, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014
      Details
      • Builder model: Winchester
      • Builder name: Bonterra

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: County Sewer
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Wired Internet Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Barber Rock
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Indian Land

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $240/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $702,100
      • Annual tax amount: $7,048
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $879,000

        $835,000 - $923,000

        $3,308/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$899,900+2.8%$240/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4375548 Report a problem
        8/11/2025Sold$875,000-2.8%$233/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4264039 Report a problem
        7/14/2025Pending sale$899,900$240/sqft
        7/8/2025Price change$899,900-2.7%$240/sqft
        6/18/2025Pending sale$925,000$247/sqft
        5/30/2025Listed for sale$925,000+94.7%$247/sqft
        3/25/2014Sold$475,020$127/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,048 $20,400
        2023$7,048 +2.1%$20,400
        2022$6,905 $20,400
        2021$6,905 +8%$20,400 +8%
        2020$6,394 +0.1%$18,888
        2019$6,387 +128.5%$18,888
        2018$2,795 +330.3%$18,888
        2017$650 --
        2016$650 --
        2015$650 --
        2014-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,871/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4349
        Property taxes
        $397
        HOA Fees
        $125
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Indian Land

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable