Beautiful Condo in the Southwest, close to 215 fwy. IKEA. Two bedroom two baths recently remodeled. Gated community with club house, exercise room, Pool & spa, Tennis court. Cable tv included. Quartz countertops. two big Bedrooms.
Pending
Price cut: $5K (3/12)
$249,999
8070 W Russell Rd Unit 2062, Las Vegas, NV 89113
2beds
1,039sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1994
-- sqft lot
$244,700 Zestimate®
$241/sqft
$230/mo HOA
What's special
Pool and spaTennis courtQuartz countertopsTwo big bedroomsRecently remodeled
- 78 days |
- 30 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joel A. Romo BS.0038652 joelromo13@gmail.com,
United Realty Group
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2760130
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Custom Closet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Dining room
- Description: Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
- Dimensions: 10x10
Kitchen
- Description: Granite Countertops
- Dimensions: 10x9
Living room
- Description: Front
- Dimensions: 13x16
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Handicap Access, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,039
- Total interior livable area: 1,039 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 8,533.4 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 16328812157
- Resale
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Security: Gated Community
- Subdivision: Southern Vista Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $230 monthly
- HOA name: Sierra Community Man
- HOA phone: 702-754-6313
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $241/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $133,774
- Annual tax amount: $761
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$244,700
$232,000 - $257,000
$1,464/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Pending sale | $249,999$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $249,999-2%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $255,000+18.6%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Sold | $215,000-4.4%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Contingent | $225,000$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2021 | Price change | $225,000-2.2%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $230,000+283.3%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2010 | Sold | $60,000-64.1%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2004 | Sold | $167,000+85.6%$161/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2001 | Sold | $90,000+7.8%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/1994 | Sold | $83,500$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 +2.9% | $46,821 +1% |
| 2024 | $720 +3% | $46,379 +15.4% |
| 2023 | $700 +3% | $40,174 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $679 +7.8% | $36,810 +0.1% |
| 2021 | $630 +6.8% | $36,772 +8.6% |
| 2020 | $590 +4.8% | $33,859 +26.6% |
| 2019 | $563 +6.9% | $26,752 |
| 2018 | $527 | $26,752 +0.6% |
| 2017 | $527 | $26,602 +1.9% |
| 2016 | $527 +3.7% | $26,102 +5.6% |
| 2015 | $508 | $24,709 +46.9% |
| 2014 | $508 | $16,815 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,815 -4.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $17,595 -15.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $20,859 +2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $20,411 -41.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $34,907 |
| 2008 | -- | $34,907 -35.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $54,312 +10.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $49,263 +50.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $32,704 +16.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $28,084 +2.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $27,332 +1.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $26,820 +4.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $25,730 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Spring Valley