This lovely 2Bd/2Ba home in Oak Run features an open floor plan and huge gormet kitchen. The spacious primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and ensuite bath. The active lifestyle in this 55+ Oak Run community grants this beautiful home the perfect location for the active lifestyle you seek. It featurs an 18 hole Royal Oaks golf course, 2 fitness centers, 6 swimming pools, 5 spas, and over 100 resident run clubs! If you are looking for the perfect active lifestyle location, look no further! Hurry, one is priced right and will go fast!
Foreclosure
$140,000
8071 SW 109th Place Rd, Ocala, FL 34481
2beds
992sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$151/mo HOA
What's special
Ensuite bathOpen floor planWalk-in closetSpacious primary bedroom
- 9 hours |
- 298 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Billy Vaught 423-676-3330,
VAUGHT REALTY 423-676-3330
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: OM723520
Originating MLS: Ocala - Marion

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x16
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 123.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.5x13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 199.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13.3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,600
- Total interior livable area: 992 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 76 x 83
Details
- Parcel number: 7006001014
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: OAK RUN NBRHD 06
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $151 monthly
- HOA name: Tanya Stappleton
- HOA phone: 352-854-6210
Location
- Region: Ocala
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $153,582
- Annual tax amount: $1,821
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/26/2026 | Sold | $92,100-53.5%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Sold | $198,000-3.4%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Pending sale | $204,888$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $204,888+156.4%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2017 | Sold | $79,900$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2017 | Pending sale | $79,900$81/sqft |
Source: DECCA REAL ESTATE CORP #515915 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2017 | Price change | $79,900-6.8%$81/sqft |
| 3/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $85,700$86/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,580 -27.1% | $126,626 +25.1% |
| 2023 | $2,168 +12.1% | $101,214 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,934 +13.4% | $92,013 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,705 +6.9% | $83,648 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,595 +6.6% | $76,044 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $69,131 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,497 +139.8% | $62,846 +36.3% |
| 2017 | $624 +6.6% | $46,099 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $586 | $45,151 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $586 +3.9% | $44,837 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $564 -0.3% | $44,481 -0.8% |
| 2013 | $565 -2.9% | $44,840 -2.6% |
| 2012 | $582 -15.8% | $46,027 -17.9% |
| 2011 | $692 -1.9% | $56,045 -3.1% |
| 2010 | $705 +3.4% | $57,836 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $682 +1.1% | $56,315 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $675 -2% | $56,259 +3% |
| 2007 | $689 -2.9% | $54,621 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $709 +9.4% | $53,290 +3% |
| 2005 | $649 | $51,738 +3% |
| 2004 | $649 +18.5% | $50,231 +4.3% |
| 2002 | $547 +13.4% | $48,140 +4.6% |
| 2001 | $483 | $46,002 |
| 2000 | $483 | $46,002 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34481