Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $59,000

    623 N Willow Ln, Marion, IN 46952

    3beds
    1,025sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $58/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful river settingPeaceful viewsLarge yardScenic surroundingsFunctional layout
    Tucked beside a beautiful river setting, this Marion home offers a rare opportunity to create something truly special. Enjoy peaceful views and the calming atmosphere of waterfront living while being conveniently close to local amenities, parks, shopping, and dining. Inside, the home features a functional layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light throughout. With cosmetic updates and your personal touch, this property has incredible potential for an owner occupant, investor, or weekend retreat. The large yard and scenic surroundings make it easy to imagine relaxing evenings outdoors overlooking the river. Whether you are searching for your next project or a home with character and location upside, this property is full of opportunity.
    2 days
    |
    588
    |
    32
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Austin Coon 463-207-0234,

    @properties

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22093967MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Dining room
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x8
      Kitchen
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Living room
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,025
      • Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 270231403035000033
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $58/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $70,400
      • Annual tax amount: $46
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Pending sale$59,000$58/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22093967 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$59,000$58/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$47 +2%$70,400 -1.9%
        2024$46 +2%$71,800 +5.7%
        2023$45 -91%$67,900 +15.3%
        2022$499 +50.6%$58,900 +8.7%
        2021$331 +17.2%$54,200 +34.5%
        2020$283 +17.4%$40,300 +10.4%
        2019$241 +3.6%$36,500 +6.4%
        2018$232 +25.7%$34,300 -0.3%
        2017$185 -7%$34,400 +16.6%
        2016$199 +2%$29,500 -5.8%
        2014$195 +13.5%$31,300 +2.3%
        2013$172 +22.3%$30,600 +0.7%
        2012$140 -17.2%$30,400 -5.9%
        2011$170 -5.4%$32,300
        2010$179 +9.6%$32,300 -7.2%
        2009$164 -19.4%$34,800 +1.2%
        2007$203 $34,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Bend of the River

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable