Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $155,000

    1013 N Lincolnshire Blvd, Marion, IN 46952

    3beds
    1,368sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $155,100 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,230 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $155,100

    $144,000 - $166,000

    $1,230/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $984/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $984/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brand new HVAC on 03-08-2026. Welcome to 1013 N Lincolnshire BLVD, MARION, IN, a single-family residence nestled in Grant County, offering an inviting home ready for a new chapter. Envision mornings spent in the kitchen, where the shaker cabinets provide a delightful aesthetic, perfectly complementing the functional kitchen peninsula. Imagine preparing meals here, with everything you need within easy reach, creating a space that is both practical and beautiful. The bathroom offers a tiled walk-in shower, creating a spa-like experience within the comfort of your own home. This space is designed for both functionality and relaxation, providing a private retreat where you can unwind and rejuvenate. The backyard, with its fenced perimeter, offers a private outdoor space, complemented by a deck perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying the fresh air. A shed provides practical storage, helping you keep your outdoor space organized, while the walk-in closet adds a touch of luxury and convenience to the home. With 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom spread across 1368 square feet of living area on a 7210 square feet lot, this single story property, built in 1961, offers comfortable living. This MARION home offers the perfect blend of comfort and practicality, making it an ideal place to settle in and create lasting memories.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Thomas Prendergast 317-496-2195,

    Carpenter Hills O'Brown

    Bought with:

    Non-BLC Member

    MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22075232MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9X10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8X10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X12
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 60 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 4X15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X20
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Attic Access, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Breakfast Bar
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Access Only
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,368
    • Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 270336204094000023
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$155,000-6.1%$113/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22075232 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$165,000$121/sqft
    3/9/2026Price change$165,000-2.9%$121/sqft
    1/29/2026Price change$169,900-2.9%$124/sqft
    12/1/2025Listed for sale$175,000+118.8%$128/sqft
    8/6/2003Sold$80,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,183 +11.4%$125,900 +6.4%
    2024$1,062 +14.7%$118,300 +11.4%
    2023$926 +22.1%$106,200 +14.7%
    2022$758 -54.1%$92,600 +12%
    2021$1,654 +4.7%$82,700
    2020$1,580 +4.6%$82,700 +4.7%
    2019$1,510 -0.9%$79,000 +4.6%
    2018$1,524 +0.9%$75,500 -0.9%
    2017$1,510 +1.9%$76,200 +0.9%
    2016$1,482 -0.7%$75,500 +1.2%
    2014$1,492 $74,600
    2013$1,492 +17.7%$74,600 +4.2%
    2012$1,268 -15%$71,600 -9%
    2011$1,491 -5.4%$78,700
    2010$1,576 +7.7%$78,700 -1.6%
    2009$1,464 -44.7%$80,000 -0.7%
    2007$2,648 $80,600
    2006-- $80,600 +7.6%
    2005-- $74,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46952