Skip main navigation
Active
  • $26,500

    1615 W 1st St, Marion, IN 46952

    3beds
    880sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $30/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Investment opportunity to bring this 3 br 1ba bath to life
    11 days
    |
    260
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keri Hir,

    Keri Hir 708-560-1282

    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 838323MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11.0 x 10.0
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10.0 x 10.0
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10.0 x 10.0
      Kitchen
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14.0 x 10.0
      Living room
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 15.0 x 20.0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 880
      • Total interior livable area: 880 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 880

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 270601103180000008
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Mre Cos 1st Add
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Marion

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $30/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $21,100
      • Annual tax amount: $616
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $950/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$26,500-3.6%$30/sqft
        Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #838323 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Listing removed$27,500$31/sqft
        Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #832196 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Price change$27,500-9.8%$31/sqft
        2/18/2026Price change$30,500-4.7%$35/sqft
        2/9/2026Price change$32,000-4.5%$36/sqft
        1/28/2026Price change$33,500-4.3%$38/sqft
        12/28/2025Listed for sale$35,000-2.2%$40/sqft
        12/11/2025Sold$35,805-1.9%$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/14/2025Listing removed$36,500
        Source: IRMLS #202430400 Report a problem
        2/28/2025Price change$36,500-9.9%
        Source: IRMLS #202430400 Report a problem
        1/6/2025Price change$40,500-2.4%
        Source: IRMLS #202430400 Report a problem
        12/3/2024Price change$41,500-2.4%
        Source: IRMLS #202430400 Report a problem
        10/22/2024Price change$42,500-10.5%
        Source: IRMLS #202430400 Report a problem
        8/22/2024Price change$47,499-5%
        Source: IRMLS #202430400 Report a problem
        8/12/2024Listed for sale$49,999+33.2%
        Source: IRMLS #202430400 Report a problem
        4/26/2022Sold$37,550+14.1%$43/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/27/2021Listing removed--
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21805446 Report a problem
        8/12/2021Listed for sale$32,900+27.5%$37/sqft
        12/1/2020Listing removed$25,800$29/sqft
        Source: MIBOR REALTOR Association #21699713 Report a problem
        10/9/2020Price change$25,800-4.8%$29/sqft
        5/28/2020Price change$27,100-4.9%$31/sqft
        5/13/2020Price change$28,500+50%$32/sqft
        5/11/2020Price change$19,000-33.3%$22/sqft
        Source: Hubzu Report a problem
        3/11/2020Listed for sale$28,500$32/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$422 +2.4%$30,800 +46%
        2024$412 +4%$21,100 +2.4%
        2023$396 +11.2%$20,600 +4%
        2022$356 -41.4%$19,800 +11.2%
        2021$608 +4.1%$17,800 -41.4%
        2020$584 +437.4%$30,400 +4.1%
        2019$109 $29,200 +8.1%
        2018-- $27,000 -4.6%
        2017-- $28,300 -10.4%
        2016$80 $31,600 -3.7%
        2014$80 $32,800 +1.9%
        2013$80 $32,200 +5.2%
        2012-- $30,600 +4.1%
        2011$148 -7.2%$29,400 -1.7%
        2010$159 +18.6%$29,900
        2009$134 -19.6%$29,900 +2.4%
        2007$167 $29,200 -4.6%
        2006-- $30,600 +5.5%
        2005-- $29,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Franklin

          Getting around

          67 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          56 / 100
          Bikeable