Rare North Idaho opportunity -- 18.48 acre property with 200' of sandy beach, boat house, permitted dock and beloved campground ready for your vision! The 3-bed/2-bath main residence (1,560 sq ft) captures serene lake views and provides comfortable year round living. Guest accommodations include 8 tent sites with firepits and picnic tables, 6 cabins (including a 1-bed/1-bath with kitchenette), and a his/hers bathhouse. The lodge/event venue features a fully equipped commercial kitchen, large dining hall with lakeviews and fireplace. The 1,500 sq ft pavilion w/lakeview is ideal for weddings/large gatherings. Guests enjoy nature trails, powered stage with tiered seating, playground, climbing wall, and horseshoe pits! Long operated as a beloved family/youth camp, this property is primed to become a wedding/event venue, campground, or private lakeside retreat. Plotted waterfront and secondary lots offer possible development or expansion. Infrastructure is in place -- bring your vision
Active
Price cut: $150K (5/12)
$1,950,000
8072 W Radmer Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858
3beds
2baths
1,560sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
18.48 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,250/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Permitted dockHorseshoe pitsComfortable year round livingClimbing wallBoat houseNature trailsFully equipped commercial kitchen
- 42 days |
- 782 |
- 42 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ryan Northington 208-755-7586,
Best Choice Realty LLC
Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-3024
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas, Electric, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Fireplace
- Flooring: LVP
- Basement: Partially Finished,Daylight
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,560
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
Property
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Lawn
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial, Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Body of water: Twin Lakes
Lot
- Size: 18.48 Acres
- Features: Irregular Lot, Sloped, Level, Southern Exposure, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage, See Remarks
- Parcel number: 0458000E002A
- Zoning: County Res
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1957
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,250/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $920,426
- Annual tax amount: $3,218
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,950,000-7.1%$1,250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,100,000-22.2%$1,346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listing removed | $2,699,500$1,730/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $2,699,500-15.6%$1,730/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,199,500$2,051/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 +11.4% | $920,426 +21.8% |
| 2024 | $2,890 -0.3% | $755,676 |
| 2023 | $2,897 -57.7% | $755,676 +28.9% |
| 2022 | $6,852 +99.1% | $586,390 +24.6% |
| 2021 | $3,442 +19638.8% | $470,640 +6.2% |
| 2020 | $17 +2.8% | $443,090 +9.2% |
| 2019 | $17 -2.8% | $405,576 +4.1% |
| 2018 | $17 +2.8% | $389,783 +6.5% |
| 2017 | $17 +41.7% | $365,930 +4.4% |
| 2016 | $12 | $350,370 -2.4% |
| 2015 | $12 | $359,080 -0.2% |
| 2013 | $12 | $359,850 +0.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $358,840 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83858