Welcome to 3705 S Felton St, Marion, IN- a beautifully fully remodeled home inside and out! This move-in ready property features a brand-new furnace and water heater, offering comfort and peace of mind. Located in the heart of Grant County, Marion is a charming city known for its scenic Matter Park, the Mississinewa River, and the vibrant community around Indiana Wesleyan University. Enjoy a peaceful lifestyle with access to local shops, dining, and community events. A perfect opportunity to own a turnkey home in a welcoming and growing area-don't miss it!
Active
Price cut: $9.2K (5/12)
$167,777
3705 S Felton St, Marion, IN 46953
3beds
1,175sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brand-new furnace
- 43 days |
- 438 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Reyna Jarquin 305-587-8634,
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22092818
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x8
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x9
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X11
Heating
- Electric, Other
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Attic Access, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,175
- Total interior livable area: 1,175 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced,Fence Complete,Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 270718403129000002
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $53,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,032
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 44 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $167,777-5.2%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $177,000+4957.1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Sold | $3,500$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 +4% | $53,800 +9.6% |
| 2024 | $944 +6.5% | $49,100 +4% |
| 2023 | $886 +13.6% | $47,200 +6.5% |
| 2022 | $780 +6% | $44,300 +13.6% |
| 2021 | $736 | $39,000 +6% |
| 2020 | $736 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $36,800 +3.4% |
| 2018 | -- | $35,600 +4.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $34,100 +0.9% |
| 2016 | $100 | $33,800 -0.6% |
| 2014 | $100 | $34,000 -5% |
| 2013 | $100 -18.1% | $35,800 -5.3% |
| 2012 | $122 -35.1% | $37,800 -23.5% |
| 2011 | $188 -5.9% | $49,400 |
| 2010 | $200 +11.5% | $49,400 -5% |
| 2009 | $179 -33% | $52,000 -3.3% |
| 2007 | $267 | $53,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $53,800 +8.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $49,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Marion