Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $4K (4/14)
    $65,000

    3619 S Felton St, Marion, IN 46953

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $60/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming exteriorSpacious yardSingle-level homeFunctional layout
    Opportunity awaits in the quiet town of Marion! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath, single-level home offers great potential for investors or buyers looking to add their personal touch. Featuring a functional layout, spacious yard, and charming exterior, this fixer-upper is ready for your vision. Conveniently located in a peaceful neighborhood, it's the perfect chance to create a cozy home or investment property. Don't miss out on this value-packed opportunity!
    52 days
    |
    362
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cassi Ostler 260-615-3916,

    RE/MAX Edge

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22082631MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 280 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 28 x 10
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,080
      • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 270718403064000002
      • Special conditions: As Is,Bankruptcy Property
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl With Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1957

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $60/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $53,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,906
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 53 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Price change$65,000-5.8%
        Source: IRMLS #202610007 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$69,000+53.3%$64/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22082631 Report a problem
        1/24/2024Listing removed$45,000
        Source: IRMLS #202320571 Report a problem
        7/10/2023Pending sale$45,000
        Source: IRMLS #202320571 Report a problem
        6/23/2023Price change$45,000-10%
        Source: IRMLS #202320571 Report a problem
        6/15/2023Listed for sale$50,000
        Source: IRMLS #202320571 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$980 +167.8%$53,600 +9.4%
        2024$366 -7.6%$49,000 +4.3%
        2023$396 +9.5%$47,000 +6.3%
        2022$362 +18.6%$44,200 +13%
        2021$305 +1.9%$39,100 +6%
        2020$299 +13.9%$36,900 -3.9%
        2019$263 +7.1%$38,400 +3.2%
        2018$245 +9%$37,200 +3%
        2017$225 +2.3%$36,100 +1.1%
        2016$220 -9.2%$35,700 -7.8%
        2014$242 +5.2%$38,700 -5.1%
        2013$230 +15%$40,800 -5.3%
        2012$200 -35%$43,100 -11.9%
        2011$308 -4.4%$48,900
        2010$322 +8.6%$48,900 -4.9%
        2009$297 -21.4%$51,400 -3.4%
        2007$377 $53,200
        2006-- $53,200 +8.8%
        2005-- $48,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: South Marion

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          57 / 100
          Bikeable