3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom, living room/dining room, laundry room, lots of windows. New carpet throughout house,.1 car attached garage. Finished basement. Backyard has a privacy fence and deck.
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/8)
$139,900
410 N Vickery Ln, Marion, IN 46952
3beds
1,508sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$93/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished basementLots of windowsNew carpet throughout houseLaundry room
- 57 days |
- 508 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Derek Eisenberg 877-996-5728,
Continental Real Estate Group
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22090174
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x10
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,508
- Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 270705101018000002
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $93/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $23,600
- Annual tax amount: $472
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 58 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,253/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $139,900-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900+18.5% |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Listing removed | $134,900 |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Price change | $134,900-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $139,900+97% |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2002 | Sold | $71,000$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | $472 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $472 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $472 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $472 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $472 -63.3% | $23,600 -27.2% |
| 2019 | $1,287 +10.8% | $32,400 -45.3% |
| 2018 | $1,162 -7.9% | $59,200 +1.9% |
| 2017 | $1,262 +357.1% | $58,100 +4.7% |
| 2016 | $276 -13.6% | $55,500 -11.3% |
| 2014 | $320 +13.6% | $62,600 +2% |
| 2013 | $281 +21% | $61,400 -0.3% |
| 2012 | $232 -5.3% | $61,600 +2.7% |
| 2011 | $246 -5.7% | $60,000 |
| 2010 | $260 +12.7% | $60,000 -4.2% |
| 2009 | $231 -89.4% | $62,600 -5.2% |
| 2007 | $2,179 | $66,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $66,000 +6.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $61,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northeast Marion