Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $10K (4/28)
    $479,900

    8073 Ridgewood Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    3beds
    2,420sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1978
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Outside shedCovered front porchStainless steel appliancesLots of storagePatio in the back
    Ranch home nestled in the woods on 2.1 acres. Covered front porch with patio in the back. Driveway meets the 2-car garage and goes up to the back door. 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Bonus room over garage. Walk into the foyer with an office on one side and a dining room on the other. Great room has a fireplace with gas logs. Kitchen with amble cabinets and eating area to look out the window and enjoy wildlife. Stainless steel appliances. Windows around 9 years old from American home design. Lots of storage plus outside shed, 2019 heat and air new and kitchen had newer cabinets in 2015 custom made. Privacy with a short distance to Goodlettsville, Joelton, Nashville, or i24. CALL FOR A PRIVATE SHOWING
    51 days
    |
    1,358
    |
    80
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Donna Shell 615-347-4122,

    Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS 615-851-0888

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3165057MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: Full Bath
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x14
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x14
      Dining room
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Kitchen
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x13
      Living room
      • Area: 280 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x14
      Other
      • Features: Office
      • Level: Office
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Recreation room
      • Features: Other
      • Level: Other
      • Area: 280 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x14
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,420
      • Total interior livable area: 2,420 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,420

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 2.1 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      • Topography: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 00900004502
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $198/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $401,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,795
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$479,900-2%$198/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3165057 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$489,900+191.6%$202/sqft
        4/18/2014Sold$168,000-11.3%$69/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1481272 Report a problem
        10/16/2013Price change$189,500-4.5%$78/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike #1481272 Report a problem
        9/6/2013Listed for sale$198,500$82/sqft
        Source: Crye-Leike #1481272 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,795 +27.3%$100,450 +33.8%
        2024$2,194 $75,100
        2023$2,194 $75,100
        2022$2,194 -1%$75,100
        2021$2,218 +1.3%$75,100 +30%
        2020$2,189 +37.5%$57,775
        2019$1,592 $57,775
        2018$1,592 $57,775
        2017$1,592 $57,775 +26.3%
        2016$1,592 -11.3%$45,750
        2015$1,795 $45,750
        2014$1,795 $45,750
        2013-- $45,750 -3.2%
        2012-- $47,275
        2011-- $47,275
        2010-- $47,275
        2009-- $47,275 +3.4%
        2008-- $45,700
        2007-- $45,700
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Joelton

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent