Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $2,000,000

    5 Main St #2C, Inlet Beach, FL 32461

    2beds
    785sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $2,548/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Outdoor fireplacePrivate beach accessStunning gulf viewsTurn-key residenceBocce courtBeautifully reimagined residenceCommunity pools
    Positioned in one of the most coveted condominium locations along 30A, this beautifully reimagined residence in Rosemary Beach offers an exceptional blend of luxury, convenience, and value. Fully renovated and thoughtfully refurnished, the turn-key residence is designed for effortless coastal living with immediate enjoyment and strong rental income. Stunning Gulf views and an oversized private sun deck create an extraordinary outdoor living experience rarely found at this price point in Rosemary Beach. Start the morning with coffee as the town comes to life below, spend afternoons soaking in the sun in complete privacy, and end the day with sunset cocktails accompanied by live music drifting from The Pearl Hotel. Built with enduring concrete construction and timeless architectural detail, the Savannah building offers elevator and ramp access along with dedicated off-street parking for two vehicles -- a rare convenience south of 30A. Ideally situated in the heart of town, you are just steps from acclaimed dining, charming cafés, boutique shopping, and the sugar-white sand beaches that define the Rosemary Beach lifestyle. Come for a long weekend with friends and enjoy tennis clinics at the racquet club, brunch at Gallion's, and leisurely afternoons by the Gulf. Rosemary Beach's celebrated amenities include four community pools, a fitness center, private beach access, and beautifully curated green spaces throughout the community. Ownership conveys with exclusive access to the Rosemary Beach Owners' Club, featuring a resort-style pool with cabanas, private gathering spaces, an outdoor fireplace, and a bocce court.
    13 hours
    |
    114
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chelsey A Pedersen 985-373-8692,

    Scenic Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1003352MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Foyer
      • Level: First
      • Area: 26 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6.5 x 4
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 x 8
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Elevator
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 785
      • Total interior livable area: 785 sqft

Details
      • Parcel number: 353S181640000002C0

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Beach, Elevators, Playground, Pool, TV Cable, Tennis Court(s), Waterfront, Short Term Rental - Allowed
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: ROSEMARY BEACH, THE SAVANNAH
      HOA
      • Services included: Gas, Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Recreational Faclty, Security, Sewer, Cable TV, Trash, Water, Internet
      Location
      • Region: Inlet Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $2,548/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $680,006
      • Annual tax amount: $5,898
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$2,000,000+196.3%$2,548/sqft
        Source: ECAOR #1003352 Report a problem
        12/12/2012Sold$675,000+116.3%$860/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/18/2011Sold$312,000-61%$397/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/21/2006Sold$800,000$1,019/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,211 +3.9%$680,006 +6.5%
        2023$5,979 +7.8%$638,594 +10%
        2022$5,545 +4.5%$580,540 +10%
        2021$5,306 +4.1%$527,764 +10%
        2020$5,097 +6.1%$479,785 +10%
        2019$4,802 $436,168 +2.8%
        2018$4,802 +17.3%$424,489 +3%
        2017$4,095 +6.8%$412,125 +5%
        2016$3,836 +6.1%$392,500 +12%
        2015$3,616 +9.3%$350,306 +29.3%
        2014$3,308 $270,825
        2013-- $270,825 +15%
        2012-- $235,500 -4.8%
        2011-- $247,275 -6.1%
        2010-- $263,430 -20%
        2009-- $329,292 -15%
        2008-- $387,398
        2007-- $387,398

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rosemary Beach

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          65 / 100
          Bikeable