Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $371,700

    807A Sewell Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831

    2beds
    1,372sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $371,700 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $2,462 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $371,700

    $349,000 - $394,000

    $2,462/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1372 square foot condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 807A Sewell Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Other, 2 Bedrooms
    • Windows: Screen/Storm Window
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Stall Shower
    Features
    • Levels: One, Ground Floor
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1200026000000111C807A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985
    Details
    • Builder model: Master Lodge

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Monroe Township

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $397 monthly
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Water, Golf Course, Trash, Maintenance Fee

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Exhaust Fan
    • AssociationFee2Frequency: Monthly
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • HeatingYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Other, 2 Bedrooms
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Snow Removal, Water, Golf Course, Trash, Maintenance Fee
    • JERSEYMLS_Age: 0
    • JERSEYMLS_TransactionType: Sale
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • FireplacesTotal: 0
    • Levels: One, Ground Floor
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • OriginatingSystemName: CJMLS API
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, 1 Car Width
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal Dining Room
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • SeniorCommunityYN: true
    • RoadFrontageType: Private Road
    • WindowFeatures: Screen/Storm Window
    • Heating: Baseboard Electric
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Stall Shower
    • ParcelNumber: 12000260000001110000C807A
    • BuildingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • BuyerFinancing: Cash, Conventional
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExistingLeaseType: Net
    • JERSEYMLS_LotMeasurement: A
    • JERSEYMLS_PricePerAcre: 0
    • JERSEYMLS_PricePerSquareFoot: 0
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
    • LotSizeUnits: Acres
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • CommonWalls: End Unit
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • BuilderModel: Master Lodge
    • JERSEYMLS_SubLeaseExpiration: 1800-01-01T05:00:00.000Z
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2020Sold$219,000+78%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2019Sold$123,000-23.1%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/12/2018Pending sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    9/8/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    11/1/2017Listing removed$160,000$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE #1719788 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Price change$160,000-2.1%$117/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE #1719788 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Price change$163,500-0.8%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE #1719788 Report a problem
    8/7/2017Price change$164,900-13.2%$120/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE #1719788 Report a problem
    6/3/2017Listed for sale$189,900+0.5%$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE #1719788 Report a problem
    2/6/2016Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE #1611751 Report a problem
    1/11/2016Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Competitive Edge Metuchen #1611751 Report a problem
    12/23/2015Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX COMPETITIVE EDGE #1611751 Report a problem
    7/21/2005Sold$189,000$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,487 $131,400
    2024$3,487 +3.7%$131,400
    2023$3,363 +1.7%$131,400
    2022$3,307 +0.5%$131,400
    2021$3,292 +7.7%$131,400 +14.3%
    2020$3,057 +3.1%$115,000
    2019$2,965 $115,000
    2018$2,965 +3.1%$115,000
    2017$2,875 +2.5%$115,000
    2016$2,806 +3.5%$115,000
    2015$2,712 +3.2%$115,000
    2014$2,629 +12.2%$115,000 +91.7%
    2012$2,344 -47%$60,000
    2011$4,423 +4.2%$60,000 -49.5%
    2010$4,246 +2.2%$118,900
    2009$4,156 $118,900
    2008-- $118,900
    2007-- $118,900
    2006-- $118,900
    2005-- $118,900
    2004$3,376 $118,900
    2003-- $118,900
    2002-- $118,900
    2001-- $118,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Clearbrook Park