Terrific 3BD, 1.5BA North Raleigh House with Modern Updates and Private Backyard
Welcome to the best North Raleigh has to offer! 808 Buckle Court is a gorgeous home with lots of updates in a highly coveted location! Just Minutes from the heart of North Hills, Crabtree Valley Mall, Carolina and North Ridge Country Club just to name a few of the conveniences around! Located in an established quiet cul-de-sac, with views to private woods, enjoy the conveniences of North Raleigh in a great neighborhood! This home features an updated kitchen and bath, hardwoods throughout living spaces, and lots of natural light- it's a must see!
*No smoking.
*Pets are negotiable.
*Utilities separate.
*Property Manager: Keyrenter Raleigh Property Management.
*Application processing time is 1-3 business days. Please review Keyrenter's Application Criteria prior to applying.
*Application fees are subject to a refund if an earlier applicant is approved.
*Tenants are enrolled in our Resident Benefits Package which includes quarterly HVAC filters mailed directly to the home.
Keyrenter Raleigh
4242 Six Forks Rd. Ste 1550, Raleigh, NC 27609
Amenities: Hardwood Floor, Washer, Dryer, Living Room, Central Cooling, Stainless Steel Appliances, Refrigerator, Stove/Oven, Granite Countertops, Office/Den, Shed, Microwave (built-in), Walk to Walking and Biking Trails, Fenced Yard (Part), Near North Hills, Near Crabtree Valley Mall, Near North Ridge Country Club, Walk to Dixon Drive Park, Walk to Shelly Lake Park, Covered Front Porch, Gas, Modern Updates, Street Parking Available
House for rent
$2,295/mo
Fees may apply
808 Buckle Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609
3beds
1,600sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 15 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
On street parking
Forced air
What's special
Modern updatesCovered front porchHardwood floorLots of natural lightCentral coolingViews to private woodsHardwoods throughout living spaces
- 15 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir
Details
- Parcel number: 1707401261
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,295-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,395$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,395+49.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2018 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2014 | Sold | $179,500+2.6%$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $174,900+51.4%$109/sqft |
Source: rare Properties, LLC #1947501 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2014 | Sold | $115,500$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: North Raleigh