Skip main navigation
Coming soon 06/22
Street View
  • $450,000

    808 Lucky Rd, Severn, MD 21144

    4beds
    1,776sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $478,300 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Built in 1965, this detached residence boasts a spacious 1,776 sq. ft. layout, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The inviting walkout basement provides additional living space, perfect for a game room or home office. Set on a generous 0.3-acre lot, the property features a well-maintained exterior with durable vinyl siding, ensuring low maintenance and lasting appeal. Located in a vibrant community, this home is just minutes away from local parks, shopping centers, and dining options, providing endless opportunities for leisure and entertainment. Enjoy weekend strolls through nearby green spaces or explore the local farmer's market for fresh produce and artisanal goods. The neighborhood is known for its friendly atmosphere and strong sense of community, making it a wonderful place to call home. With no pool to maintain, you can spend more time enjoying the nearby amenities and less time on upkeep. This property is not just a house; it's a lifestyle waiting to be embraced. Don't miss your chance to own this delightful home in a location that truly has it all!
    19 days
    |
    631
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Nicholson 443-822-3513,

    Keller Williams Realty Centre 4103120000,

    Listing Team: The Smart Move Group, Co-Listing Team: The Smart Move Group,Co-Listing Agent: Jonah Levi Taylor 616-405-4337,

    Keller Williams Realty Centre

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2143538MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Area: 768
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,776
      • Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,008
      • Finished area below ground: 768

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 020420103949650
      • Zoning: R2
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Permanent
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $253/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $431,967
      • Annual tax amount: $4,869
      • Date on market: 6/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203(k),VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $478,300

        $454,000 - $502,000

        $2,963/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        6/14/2019Sold$320,000+0%$180/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/17/2019Listed for sale$319,900+24.2%$180/sqft
        Source: Douglas Realty LLC #MDAA396082 Report a problem
        6/29/2016Sold$257,500-4.6%$145/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/28/2016Pending sale$269,984$152/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty #AA9618011 Report a problem
        4/27/2016Price change$269,984-1.8%$152/sqft
        4/6/2016Listed for sale$274,984$155/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,968 +19.7%$408,000 +7.7%
        2024$4,150 +8.6%$378,967 +8.3%
        2023$3,821 +14%$349,933 +9%
        2022$3,353 +9.2%$320,900 +9.2%
        2021$3,071 +10%$293,867 +10.1%
        2020$2,791 +11.2%$266,833 +11.3%
        2019$2,511 +3.7%$239,800 +0.5%
        2018$2,420 -0.1%$238,700 +0.5%
        2017$2,422 $237,600 +0.5%
        2016-- $236,500 +3.4%
        2015-- $228,667 +3.5%
        2014-- $220,833 +3.7%
        2013-- $213,000
        2012-- $213,000
        2011-- $213,000 -33.9%
        2010-- $322,020 +8.2%
        2009-- $297,626 +8.9%
        2008-- $273,233 +9.8%
        2007-- $248,840 +17.5%
        2006-- $211,742 +21.2%
        2005-- $174,646 +27%
        2004-- $137,550 +2.9%
        2003-- $133,722 +2.9%
        2002-- $129,896 +3%
        2001-- $126,070

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21144

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable